9.675km 630m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Galloway | INT | M16 | 73:19 |
2nd | Lee Curtis | DUNBAR-RC | M40 | 91:16 |
3rd | Crawford Lindsay | ESOC | M55 | 97:09 |
4th | Heather Hartman | INT | W40 | 97:50 |
5th | Scott Walker | IND | M40 | 100:33 |
6th | Finlay Ross | ESOC | M45 | 102:10 |
7th | Alastair Lessells | ESOC | M65 | 102:56 |
8th | Colin Ledlie | INT | M45 | 104:42 |
9th | Julian Hall | ELO | M45 | 106:19 |
10th | Heather Thomson | ESOC | W35 | 108:11 |
11th | Ian Davidson | CLYDE | M55 | 113:21 |
12th | Andrew McHarg | INT | M21 | 117:35 |
13th | Lindsey Knox | RR | W50 | 119:13 |
14th | Pauline McAdam | STAG | W55 | 121:11 |
15th | Euan Mackenzie | ESOC | M50 | 121:55 |
16th | Pete Younger | ELO | M55 | 122:46 |
17th | Tom Mallows + Mary Wood | ESOC | M35 | 130:07 |
18th | Leslie Dalgleish | ESOC | M60 | 130:53 |
19th | Neil Gorman | TAY | M40 | 132:35 |
20th | Claire Sapwell | BAOC | W40 | 137:19 |
21st | Duncan Shiell | RR | M65 | 147:40 |
22nd | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65 | 149:58 |
23rd | Jim Clark | ESOC | M75 | 154:44 |
24th | Ewart Scott | ESOC | M60 | 171:14 |
25th | Janet Clark | ESOC | W70 | 171:22 |
26th | Jim Morrison | ESOC | M55 | 216:36 |
17 controls, limit 3 hours
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Kelly | EUOC | M21 | 374 | 217:05 | 450 | -76 | S, 216, 215, 214, 213, 207, 202, 206, 205, 217, 212, 211, 210, 209, 208, 204, 203, F | |
2nd | Max Carcas | INT | M45 | 370 | 179:03 | 370 | S, 201, 202, 206, 205, 203, 204, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 217, 207, 216, F | ||
3rd | Michael Stewart | ESOC | M55 | 350 | 170:24 | 350 | S, 203, 204, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 217, 205, 206, 202, 201, 216, F | ||
4th | Eddie Walsh | BAOC | M40 | 348 | 180:39 | 350 | -2 | S, 201, 203, 204, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 217, 205, 206, 202, 216, F | |
5th | David Frame | TAY | M55 | 310 | 174:47 | 310 | S, 201, 202, 203, 204, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 217, 205, F | ||
6th | Calvin Crane | ESOC | M55 | 284 | 182:03 | 290 | -6 | S, 201, 202, 203, 204, 211, 212, 205, 217, 206, 207, 215, 216, F | |
7th | Kirstin Maxwell | EUOC | W21 | 280 | 168:26 | 280 | S, 201, 202, 203, 204, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 205, F | ||
8th | Rachel Kirkland | INT | W40 | 262 | 188:45 | 280 | -18 | S, 201, 202, 203, 204, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 205, F | |
9th | Bill Gauld | ESOC | M80 | 220 | 167:47 | 220 | S, 201, 202, 206, 205, 217, 212, 207, 215, 216, F | ||
10th | Helen James | TINTO | W50 | 200 | 194:03 | 230 | -30 | S, 202, 206, 205, 217, 212, 211, 208, 204, 203, F |
19.25km 1260m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robin Galloway | INT | M45 | 175:52 |
2nd | Ian Maxwell | RR | M50 | 184:30 |
3rd | Helen Bridle | ESOC | W21 | 184:53 |
4th | Tessa Hill | HOC | W21 | 184:55 |
5th | Andrew Lindsay | ESOC | M20 | 195:00 |
6th | Ian Rowland | ELO | M50 | 205:29 |
7th | Kenneth Milton | CLYDE | M40 | 210:42 |
8th | Gemma Karatay | ESOC | W21 | 217:46 |
9th | Graeme Ross | INT | M40 | 220:17 |
10th | Mehmet Karatay | ESOC | M21 | 220:38 |
11th | Barry Veitch | RR | M40 | 222:22 |
12th | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 260:59 |
rtd | Christopher Galloway | INT | M18 |