4.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon Gardner | GUOC | 27:51 | |
2nd | Terry Johnstone | ESOC | M45 | 30:07 |
3rd | Dave Kingston | 33:02 | ||
4th | Chad Harrison | 33:05 | ||
5th | Alison Cunningham | ESOC | W50 | 33:59 |
6th | Neil Mackay | ESOC | M45 | 34:11 |
7th | David and Michael McPhillips | ESOC | M12 | 36:00 |
8th | Raphael Bleakley | ESOC | M21 | 38:37 |
9th | Julien Chetboil | IND | 39:19 | |
10th | Elspeth Bleakley | ESOC | W21 | 40:49 |
11th | Marty Lee | 42:07 | ||
12th | Lucie Duffy | ESOC | W16 | 42:19 |
13th | Paul Morgan | 42:33 | ||
14th | Pavel Stroev | ESOC | M35 | 47:39 |
15th | Bill Stevenson | ESOC | M65 | 48:07 |
16th | Brian Miller | ESOC | M55 | 51:52 |
17th | Sam Woods | 52:02 | ||
18th | Hugh Duffy | ESOC | M50 | 56:34 |
19th | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65 | 62:26 |
20th | Roman Sizby | M21 | 63:29 | |
21st | Hannay + McEwen Family | 63:47 | ||
m16 | Ben Brown | ESOC | M14 | 43:51 |
w15 w21 | Mark Kassyk | ESOC | M55 | 53:06 |
3.05km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David McPhillips | ESOC | M12 | 22:53 |
2nd | Rachel Brown | ESOC | W12 | 26:31 |
3rd | John Lane | ESOC | M50 | 26:36 |
4th | Moira Findlay | ESOC | W45 | 27:58 |
5th | Alice Herbisew | ESOC | W21 | 33:23 |
6th | Marcus and Patrick Kneen | 34:17 | ||
7th | Richard Kneen, Josh ferguson | M12 | 36:42 | |
8th | Hilary Snaith, Jessie and Daniel Philp | 36:54 | ||
9th | Maureen Brown | ESOC | W65 | 37:52 |
10th | Aaron Macleod + family | 39:41 | ||
11th | Calum Rennie Ruarid Stevens | M12 | 41:06 | |
12th | Jonathan Sijan amd Tom Holmes | M12 | 42:06 | |
13th | Alison McQuillen & Kirsty Stenston | 43:50 | ||
14th | Ross Family | 45:01 | ||
15th | Jilly McKay | W21 | 45:26 | |
16th | Craig Burns Michelle O'Hara | 46:13 | ||
17th | Jennifer lane Emma Calder | ESOC | 46:14 | |
18th | Alex, Aisling, Sibhe | 49:44 | ||
19th | Blair Conyon + Traci Gavi + Logan McNeill+ neive b | 54:04 | ||
20th | McCarthy Family | 55:56 | ||
21st | Ben Waller | ESOC | M14 | 56:08 |
22nd | Jackie, Malcolm, Eilee and Sky Wake | 56:47 | ||
23rd | Kirsten, Emma and Mark Kerhaghan | 59:38 | ||
rtd | Robertson family | |||
m24 | Mark, Luke, Felix and Ollie | ELO | 36:07 | |
m21-23 | Shaw Family | 49:33 | ||
w1 | Neil, Caroline, Tommy and Sinead Stocks | 56:24 |
2.325km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ritchie Gardiner Jonty Stuart | 19:11 | ||
2nd | Stephen Waller plus 1 | ESOC | 21:43 | |
3rd | Benji Edmondson | ELO | M9 | 22:20 |
4th | Edward and Alastair Philp | 24:13 | ||
5th | Araujo, Nathalie, Killa, Qori, Duffy Naomi Daniel | 25:51 | ||
6th | Andrew Stroev | ESOC | M8 | 27:09 |
7th | Ewen Flett | 28:53 | ||
8th | Samantha Allan Dan Jude SV Izzy | 29:11 | ||
9th | Blyth Family | 30:09 | ||
10th | Ellie Oarlow +1 | 31:11 | ||
11th | Lauren and Heather Doney | 31:28 | ||
12th | Martin Cunnane plus one | INT | M10 | 32:47 |
13th | James Rosie Campbell, Kirsty Richard Napier | 33:51 | ||
14th | Flett Family | 34:21 | ||
15th | William Waklow Michael Fililua Sudlow | 37:00 | ||
16th | Jackie Brindle Aiden | 38:47 | ||
17th | Megan Pekkarinen plus 1 | KFO | W10 | 39:00 |
18th | Fiona Carrie Gardiner | 44:59 | ||
19th | Seb Darlow +1 | 47:14 | ||
20th= | Matthew and Mark Zahra | 56:31 | ||
20th= | Livingstone Family | 56:31 | ||
22nd | Alba Pedron, Ula and Oliver Brookes | 67:39 | ||
23rd | Lisa, Nora, Lexi and Padro Patron | 68:16 | ||
m18 | Gregor Mackay | ESOC | M10 | 26:17 |
m12 | Jamie Pass plus 1 | 28:14 |
1.85km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris and Sam Ross | 14:52 | ||
2nd | Angus Anna Gardiner | 16:19 | ||
3rd | Bordessa Family | 20:14 | ||
4th | Alex, Jona, Kirsten Graeme | 20:46 | ||
5th | Jamie Lawlor | ESOC | M12 | 21:01 |
6th | Alexander Stroev plus 1 | ESOC | M5 | 23:29 |
7th | Joanne Woody Dana Mielke | 23:57 | ||
8th | Aaron Macleod + family | 24:39 | ||
9th | Freya Edmonddon | 24:53 | ||
10th | Kosikooska Family | 24:58 | ||
11th | James and Hannah Kruuk | 28:50 | ||
12th | Rowan Lawlor plus 2 | ESOC | M8 | 29:04 |
13th | Joseph Lawlor | ESOC | M10 | 29:24 |
14th | Scott, Innes, Nate, Harry, Jane and Ben Desmeulles | 29:48 | ||
15th | Ethan Sara Emily Harrison | 31:26 | ||
16th | James Moxey Angela Tregear | ESOC | 32:45 | |
17th | Rosie Knox and Amy Newton | W10 | 33:40 | |
18th | David, Ellie and Ester Newton | 35:55 | ||
19th | Zoe Clarke plus 1 | ESOC | W5 | 38:26 |
20th | Megan Brown plus one | ESOC | W10 | 39:43 |
21st | Ianthe and, ElspethBleakley and Ruth Naylor | ESOC | 43:42 | |
22nd | Lachlan and Andere Moxey | 52:36 | ||
m15 | Janet and Charlie Bolt | 32:43 |