8.7km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Thomas Wilson | CLYDE | M18 | 48:55 |
2nd | Will Hensman | FVO | M35 | 49:04 |
3rd | Patrick Walder | CLYDE | M45 | 52:07 |
4th | Richard Purkis | SAX | M21 | 52:41 |
5th | Donald Naylor | HBT | M40 | 53:15 |
6th | Simon Gardner | 53:56 | ||
7th | Andrew Lindsay | EUOC | M21 | 55:44 |
8th | Frazer Howe | LVO | M18 | 56:45 |
9th | Oleg Chepelin | INT | M21 | 57:02 |
10th | Joseph Wright | MAROC | M16 | 57:11 |
11th | Dominykas Kardokas | KFO | M21 | 60:42 |
12th | Peter Gardner | INT | M21 | 61:42 |
13th | David Eades | INT | M45 | 62:10 |
14th | Gordon Hale | CLYDE | M21 | 62:41 |
15th | Helen Gardner | SLOW | W21 | 63:09 |
16th | Samuel Galloway | M16 | 64:00 | |
17th | Alastair Dunlop | CLYDE | M40 | 64:03 |
18th | Robin Galloway | INT | M45 | 64:14 |
19th= | Robert Daly | GRAMP | M55 | 64:21 |
19th= | Max Carcas | INT | M45 | 64:21 |
21st | Steve Wilson | CLYDE | M50 | 69:05 |
22nd | Jonathan Ellis | ESOC | M35 | 69:32 |
23rd | Terry Johnstone | ESOC | M45 | 72:01 |
24th | Javier Rom Sainz | IND | M21 | 75:44 |
25th | Ian Rowland | ELO | M50 | 76:10 |
26th | Trevor Hoey | FVO | M50 | 77:51 |
27th | Colin Ledlie | INT | M45 | 78:59 |
28th | Stephen Lockett | IND | M35 | 84:49 |
29th | Euan Mackenzie | ESOC | M50 | 92:43 |
30th | Raphael Bleakley | ESOC | M21 | 93:59 |
6.5km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Claire Ward | ESOC | W35 | 37:39 |
2nd | Mark Johnston | FVO | M40 | 39:06 |
3rd | Jon Hollingdale | MOR | M50 | 39:51 |
4th | Jake Chapman | MAROC | M16 | 41:02 |
5th | Jo Shepherd | EUOC | W21 | 41:50 |
6th | Ray Ward | ESOC | M40 | 43:09 |
7th | Donald Petrie | CLYDE | M55 | 44:33 |
8th | Freddie Carcas | INT | M16 | 44:48 |
9th | Benjamin Parkinson | FVO | M16 | 45:22 |
10th | Blair Young | TINTO | M55 | 45:33 |
11th | Andrew Dalgleish | ESOC | M21 | 45:37 |
12th | Mark Wood | ESOC | M45 | 46:36 |
13th | Rupert Parkinson | FVO | M45 | 46:45 |
14th | David Allison | STAG | M50 | 46:54 |
15th | Clive Masson | ESOC | M45 | 47:21 |
16th | Heather Thomson | ESOC | W40 | 48:04 |
17th | Faisal Khursheed | RR | M16 | 48:38 |
18th | Edmund Rooney | RR | M50 | 49:05 |
19th | Stewart Reid | IND | M45 | 49:27 |
20th | John Slater | WCOC | M40 | 49:35 |
21st | Patrick Bartlett | INT | M45 | 49:45 |
22nd | Kirstin Maxwell | RR | W21 | 49:52 |
23rd | Jane Ackland | INT | W50 | 50:04 |
24th | Crawford Lindsay | ESOC | M60 | 50:44 |
25th | Paul Caban | INT | M50 | 50:47 |
26th | Lorna Eades | INT | W45 | 51:29 |
27th | Grahame Nicoll | TAY | M55 | 52:07 |
28th | Walter Clark | ESOC | M35 | 53:18 |
29th | Mike Stewart | ESOC | M55 | 53:39 |
30th | Rachel Kirkland | INT | W40 | 54:11 |
31st | Frank Popham | KFO | M40 | 54:20 |
32nd | Angus Shaw | ESOC | M18 | 54:26 |
33rd | Keith Roberts | MAROC | M55 | 55:28 |
34th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 55:31 |
35th | Rona Lindsay | EUOC | W21 | 56:02 |
36th | Helena Nolan | ESOC | W45 | 56:35 |
37th | Amjad Khursheed | RR | M55 | 56:50 |
38th | Anita Laidlaw | KFO | W40 | 57:08 |
39th | Ted Finch | FVO | M60 | 57:53 |
40th | Andrea Davison | ESOC | W35 | 58:27 |
41st | Roger Scrutton | ESOC | M65 | 58:58 |
42nd | Donald Grassie | MOR | M55 | 59:35 |
43rd | Kenneth Daly | INT | M50 | 59:43 |
44th | Pete Younger | ELO | M60 | 59:54 |
45th | Martin Caldwell | ESOC | M60 | 63:01 |
46th | Julie Kovarova | GUOC | W21 | 63:17 |
47th | Charlie Woodward | AYROC | M60 | 63:35 |
48th | Roy McGregor | SROC | M45 | 63:38 |
49th | Geoffrey Hensman | CLARO | M65 | 64:44 |
50th | Lucy Galloway | INT | W45 | 65:02 |
51st | Melanie Nicoll | TAY | W45 | 65:49 |
52nd | Godfrey Beddard | ELO | M65 | 66:16 |
53rd | Tim Harding | ELO | M50 | 68:07 |
54th | David Melotte | IND | M40 | 69:08 |
55th | Tricia Woodward | AYROC | W55 | 73:43 |
56th | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65 | 74:25 |
57th | James Purves | RR | M55 | 75:20 |
58th | Ian Mcintyre | INT | M50 | 78:16 |
59th | William Parkinson | FVO | M20 | 81:43 |
60th | Elizabeth Loffill | STAG | W21 | 90:49 |
m13 | Patrick Heger | RR | M16 | 66:35 |
4.1km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Graeme Ross | INT | M40 | 30:21 |
1st | Robin Sloan | RR | M65 | 33:00 |
2nd | Phil Smithard | KFO | M65 | 33:09 |
3rd | Alistair Chapman | MAROC | M14 | 33:24 |
4th | Alison Cunningham | ESOC | W50 | 34:29 |
5th | Ann Haley | INT | W50 | 35:20 |
6th | Emma Wilson | CLYDE | W16 | 35:47 |
7th | Mary Ross | INT | W40 | 36:35 |
8th | Eddie Walsh | BAOC | M45 | 37:01 |
9th | Lindsey Knox | RR | W55 | 37:40 |
10th | Maggie Scrugham | ESOC | W55 | 37:54 |
11th | Robert Philp | KFO | M70 | 38:13 |
12th | Rachel Wilson | CLYDE | W45 | 38:52 |
13th | Alastair Lessells | ESOC | M65 | 39:05 |
14th | Kerry Wood | ESOC | W14 | 39:07 |
15th | Amelia Petrie | CLYDE | W55 | 39:21 |
16th | Pat Squire | INT | M65 | 40:29 |
17th | Dave McQuillen | SOLWAY | M70 | 40:51 |
18th | William Bruce | RR | M60 | 41:11 |
19th | Roger Garnett | ESOC | M60 | 41:24 |
20th | Robin Strain | ELO | M65 | 41:35 |
21st | Marc Heger | RR | M16 | 43:56 |
22nd | Margaret Dalgleish | ESOC | W60 | 44:50 |
23rd | Ian Doig | KFO | M60 | 45:00 |
24th= | Mary Williams | ESOC | W60 | 45:01 |
24th= | Tim Sowood | INVOC | M70 | 45:01 |
26th | Elaine Gillies | TAY | W50 | 45:24 |
27th | Laura Nicoll | TAY | W16 | 45:58 |
28th | Colin Tucker | IND | M35 | 46:21 |
29th | Leslie Dalgleish | ESOC | M65 | 46:25 |
30th | Pauline McAdam | RR | W60 | 46:26 |
31st | Douglas Henderson | RR | M60 | 47:01 |
32nd | Fiona Hendrie | FVO | W55 | 47:55 |
33rd | Gerard Thomson | Stag | M55 | 49:09 |
34th | Ian Pyrah | ESOC | M70 | 49:13 |
35th | Angela Dixon | TAY | W50 | 50:02 |
36th | Moira Findlay | 50:15 | ||
37th | Bridget Khursheed | RR | W50 | 50:27 |
38th | Les Smithard | KFO | M60 | 51:08 |
39th | Jeni Rowe | ESOC | W35 | 51:13 |
40th | Robert Findlay | ESOC | M65 | 52:07 |
41st | JS Moffat | KFO | M65 | 52:11 |
42nd | Trina Rogerson | ELO | W60 | 52:13 |
43rd | Simon Firth | ESOC | M40 | 52:25 |
44th | Hugh Duffy | ESOC | M50 | 52:28 |
45th | Diana McClure | LOC | W65 | 52:29 |
46th | Nicola Gardner | WAOC | W60 | 52:47 |
47th | Juliet Bentley | SROC | W45 | 54:27 |
48th | Carol Burnapp | ECKO | W45 | 54:42 |
49th | Neil McMillan | ELO | M21 | 55:27 |
50th | Lindsey Hensman | CLARO | W65 | 57:32 |
51st | Val Finch | FVO | W60 | 58:16 |
52nd | Sally Lindsay | ESOC | W55 | 61:33 |
53rd | David Bryant | MAROC | M50 | 65:01 |
54th | Andreas Wilhelm | INT | M45 | 65:08 |
55th | Judith Bell | ESOC | W45 | 65:13 |
56th | Fiona Johnston | RR | W55 | 65:57 |
57th | Brian Miller | ESOC | M55 | 67:19 |
58th | Denise Wright | MAROC | W50 | 68:38 |
59th | Bill Gauld | ESOC | M80 | 82:23 |
60th | H McQuillen & M Wright | IND | 112:34 | |
m9 | Robert Neil | FVO | M55 | 47:51 |
w14 | Simon & Colin Riley | IND | M50 | 51:16 |
m15 | Bill Stevenson | ESOC | M65 | 51:54 |
m10-12 m14 | Rhona Fraser | ESOC | W60 | 80:14 |
3.3km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Heather Smithard | KFO | W65 | 39:09 |
2nd | Oonagh Grassie | GRAMP | W60 | 43:45 |
3rd | Elena Heger | RR | W16 | 44:40 |
4th | Jane Carcas | 45:12 | ||
5th | Eleanor Pyrah | ESOC | W70 | 45:37 |
6th | Jan Clenaghan | SOLWAY | W65 | 45:57 |
7th | Jim Clark | ESOC | M75 | 46:53 |
8th | Ian Hendrie | FVO | M60 | 47:43 |
9th | Fiona Findlay | ESOC | W65 | 48:36 |
10th | Duncan Shiell | RR | M65 | 50:41 |
11th | Anne Thom | ESOC | W65 | 52:34 |
12th | Janet Clark | ESOC | W70 | 52:35 |
13th | Kathleen Lessells | ESOC | W65 | 53:08 |
14th | Susan Shiell | RR | W65 | 57:48 |
15th | Margo Melotte | IND | W35 | 67:24 |
16th | Adrienne Sowood | INVOC | W70 | 68:08 |
17th | Sally Rollo | SOLWAY | W60 | 71:22 |
18th | Jane McQuillen | SOLWAY | W70 | 76:26 |
m10-11 rtd | Maureen Brown | ESOC | W65 | |
m14 | Anne Stevenson | ESOC | W65 | 46:36 |
3.2km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Yousuf Khursheed | RR | M14 | 27:34 |
2nd | Alice Wilson | CLYDE | W14 | 32:31 |
3rd | Catherine Rooney | RR | W55 | 36:37 |
4th | Laura Hendrie | FVO | W20 | 36:43 |
5th | Ben Brown | ESOC | M14 | 36:53 |
6th | Sam McKinnon | RR | M14 | 38:51 |
7th | Peter Howe | LVO | M55 | 39:00 |
8th | Judith Pate | RR | W40 | 41:25 |
9th | Lorna Young | TINTO | W55 | 44:56 |
10th | Helen Parkinson | FVO | W45 | 53:58 |
11th | Hanne Robertson | 55:05 | ||
12th | Paul Davison | IND | M65 | 61:42 |
13th | Saartje Drijver | IND | M45 | 65:42 |
2.7km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pippa Carcas | INT | W12 | 26:19 |
2nd | Rachel Brown | ESOC | W12 | 26:31 |
3rd | David McPhillips | ESOC | M14 | 27:34 |
4th | Matthew Ross | INT | M12 | 28:34 |
5th | Kate Davison-Brown | IND | W35 | 46:21 |
6th | Lorna Allison | STAG | W40 | 49:39 |
7th | Kirsty Owen +1 | INT | W12 | 53:51 |
8th | Robert Ker | ESOC | M75 | 57:58 |
n/c | Fiona Eades | INT | W12 | 69:38 |
9th | Gilbert Hamaker | 76:39 | ||
m9 | Mhorag Heger | RR | W45 | 63:57 |
m6 | Eve Brown | IND | W14 | 67:40 |
2.6km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Benji Edmodson | ELO | M10 | 22:23 |
2nd | Ben Beddard | IND | M10 | 28:33 |
3rd | Jamie Lawlor | ESOC | M12 | 28:52 |
4th | Mata Robertson +Shadow | 29:14 | ||
5th | Laurence Ward | ESOC | M40 | 29:52 |
6th | Rory Stobie | IND | M8 | 30:28 |
7th | Anna Noake & Ianthe Bleakley +1 | ESOC | W9 | 30:29 |
8th | David, Calum Robertson | 30:36 | ||
9th | Ruth Naylor & Isla Naylor | IND | W40 | 40:00 |
10th | Jamie Flett | 40:03 | ||
11th | Euan Flett | 42:14 | ||
12th | Amy Bordessa +1 | IND | W4 | 42:47 |
13th | Jared Stobie & Luke Bordessa | IND | M9 | 46:37 |
m12 | Max Stobie | IND | M6 | 44:48 |
1.8km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anna Moake | 13:20 | ||
2nd | Thomas Ross | INT | M10 | 14:32 |
3rd | Ben Ross | INT | M10 | 16:38 |
4th | Sam Jones | ELO | W10 | 16:55 |
5th | Lucy Hensman | FVO | W10 | 19:34 |
6th | Joseph Lawlor | ESOC | M10 | 20:19 |
7th | Adam Clark | ESOC | M10 | 22:04 |
8th | Katie Hensman | FVO | W10 | 22:59 |
9th | Thomas Owen | INT | M10 | 23:35 |
10th | Hanna Brindley +1 | W5 | 27:53 | |
11th | Andrew Popham | KFO | M5 | 30:34 |
12th | Freya Edmondson +1 | ELO | W10 | 30:53 |
13th | Rowan Lawlor | ESOC | M10 | 41:15 |
14th | Sean Tucker | IND | M4 | 50:41 |
15th | Jamie Tucker +1 | M2 | 51:05 | |
rtd | Zoe Clark | ESOC | W10 |