5.2km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Terry O'Brien | STAG | M55 | 42:29 |
2nd | Alison Cunningham | ESOC | W50 | 43:28 |
3rd | Alastair Lessells | ESOC | M65 | 45:10 |
4th | Jane Ackland | INT | W50 | 45:13 |
5th | Dougie Condy | AYROC | M65 | 47:55 |
6th | Jen Leonard | FVO | W45 | 48:49 |
7th | Zoe Graham | SOLWAY | W16 | 49:29 |
8th | Melanie Nicoll | TAY | W45 | 50:38 |
9th | Laura Nicoll | TAY | W16 | 50:53 |
10th | Claire Sloan | ESOC | W20 | 51:00 |
11th | Laura Hendrie | FVO | W20 | 51:54 |
12th | Pauline McAdam | RR | W60 | 52:12 |
13th | Ian Pyrah | ESOC | M70 | 52:35 |
14th | Leslie Dalgleish | ESOC | M65 | 53:09 |
15th | Margaret Dalgleish | ESOC | W60 | 53:22 |
16th | Fiona Hendrie | FVO | W55 | 53:48 |
17th | Pascal Lardet | FVO | M45 | 54:02 |
18th | Angela Dixon | TAY | W50 | 55:39 |
19th | Robin Strain | ELO | M65 | 56:14 |
20th | Tim Sowood | INVOC | M70 | 56:19 |
21st | Victoria Graham | SOLWAY | W18 | 56:26 |
22nd | Ben Brown | ESOC | M14 | 56:32 |
23rd | Roos Eisma | TAY | W50 | 57:30 |
24th | Michael Pearson | TAY | M65 | 58:39 |
25th | Alan Bothwell | TAY | M55 | 60:02 |
26th | Gerry Thomson | STAG | M55 | 60:26 |
27th | Claire Duncan | KFO | W45 | 61:07 |
28th | Fiona Weir | INT | W45 | 61:09 |
29th | Godfrey Beddard | ELO | M65 | 61:13 |
30th | Bill Stevenson | ESOC | M65 | 61:17 |
31st | Carol Graham | SOLWAY | W45 | 61:35 |
32nd | Simon Firth | ESOC | M40 | 62:11 |
33rd | Jane Anderson | TAY | W45 | 62:12 |
34th | Sue Burnes | FVO | W55 | 64:13 |
35th | Robert Neil | FVO | M55 | 64:29 |
36th | Jen Gallier | TAY | W21 | 66:36 |
37th | Peter Clinch | TAY | M45 | 66:44 |
38th | Sam McKinnon | RR | M14 | 66:52 |
39th | Duncan Shiell | RR | M65 | 67:54 |
40th | Juliet Bentley | SROC | W45 | 69:33 |
41st | Catherine Rooney | RR | W55 | 70:35 |
42nd | Judith Bell | ESOC | W45 | 70:59 |
43rd | Lindsey Hensman | FVO | W65 | 71:01 |
44th | Malin Anderson | GUOC | W21 | 75:11 |
45th | Dick Carmichael | TINTO | M65 | 75:50 |
46th | Robert Findlay | ESOC | M65 | 77:44 |
47th | Lynn Easton | CLYDE | W40 | 78:20 |
48th | Trina Rogerson | ELO | W60 | 79:45 |
49th | Gordon Neilson | ESOC | M60 | 79:53 |
50th | Judith Pate | RR | W40 | 80:06 |
51st | Fiona Johnston | RR | W55 | 81:26 |
52nd | Brian Miller | ESOC | M55 | 83:55 |
53rd | Jim Morrison | ESOC | M60 | 105:24 |
m9-20 | Maggie Scrugham | ESOC | W55 | 29:17 |
m18 | Neil McMillan | ELO | M21 | 90:06 |