4.125km 180m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Clive Masson + Barney | ESOC | M45 | 38:48 |
2nd | Ann Haley | INT | W50 | 39:21 |
3rd | Roger Garnett | ESOC | M65 | 47:21 |
4th | Judith Bell | ESOC | W45 | 48:33 |
5th | Ian Pyrah | ESOC | M70 | 49:17 |
6th | Chris Fitzsimons | BASOC | M45 | 50:15 |
7th | Duncan Leishman | ELO | M45 | 50:30 |
8th | Elspeth Bleakley | ESOC | W35 | 53:36 |
9th | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65 | 54:56 |
10th | Ben Brown | ESOC | M16 | 65:50 |
11th | Fiona Johnston | RR | W55 | 82:17 |
3.425km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Leonne Hutchinson | ESOC | W45 | 44:48 |
2nd | Paul Lawlor | ESOC | M50 | 64:12 |
3rd | Bill Gauld | ESOC | M80 | 66:04 |
2.325km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Reynard | IND | M45 | 26:44 |
2nd | Angela Tregear | ESOC | W47 | 29:12 |
3rd | Charles + Rebecca Young | IND | W40 | 29:49 |
4th | William Ivory | IND | M40 | 32:17 |
5th | Elise Kempster | IND | W45 | 35:20 |
6th | Sally Buchanan | IND | W40 | 35:38 |
7th | Craig Blaney | IND | M45 | 36:54 |
8th | Angus Ivory | IND | M11 | 39:29 |
9th | Tessa Humby, Magnus Chapman | ESOC | M10 | 42:22 |
10th | Michael, Emily & Peter Atkinson | ELO | W7 | 43:36 |
11th | Karin Lyall | ESOC | W65 | 46:08 |
12th | Jeremy Wray | ESOC | M74 | 47:29 |
13th | Janine Ross | IND | W29 | 49:00 |
14th | Rachel & Jo Rose | IND | W8 | 51:16 |
15th | Catherine MacColl | IND | W43 | 52:02 |
16th | Megan Pekkarinen | KFO | W10 | 52:34 |
17th | David Miller | IND | M21 | 58:40 |
18th | Jamie Manson | IND | M20 | 58:53 |
19th | Kenny Gunn-Russell | IND | M60 | 59:03 |
20th | Matt Pearson + Elaine Kinsella | IND | W21 | 63:42 |
21st | Jamie Lawlor | ESOC | M14 | 64:27 |
22nd | Paul, Dana, Leonardo, Archie, Sam, Michael | IND | W35 | 78:00 |
23rd | Gina McAllister | IND | W36 | 90:08 |
w6 | Richard Hopper | IND | M45 | 21:08 |
1.975km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Angus Ivory | INT | M11 | 15:50 |
2nd | Richard Kneen | IND | M13 | 16:49 |
3rd | David Ivory | IND | M9 | 18:56 |
4th | Oliver + Mathilda Chapman | IND | W12 | 22:12 |
5th | Rachel & Thomas Young | ELO | W11 | 23:37 |
6th | Jared Stobin & Luke Bardessa | IND | M11 | 24:14 |
7th | Tim + Pippa + Zoe + Leela | IND | 27:18 | |
8th | Adam Rowe | ESOC | M10 | 31:16 |
9th | Kirsty Blair | IND | W21 | 31:23 |
10th | Mark + Adam + Catherine Rowe | ESOC | W2 | 31:56 |
11th | Sophie McBirnie (+ Mum) | IND | W7 | 32:13 |
12th | Rory & Dearg Stobin | IND | M9 | 37:29 |
13th | Linda Allan & Nick MacDonald | IND | M7 | 51:12 |
14th | karolina + Sara + Monica | IND | W3 | 54:56 |
15th | Tom & Craige Bevil | IND | 57:23 | |
16th | Shaw Family | IND | M2 | 76:04 |
17th | Wake Family | IND | 76:05 | |
m7 | Seanna McTaggart, Ihian Ghorbi, A & F Sosenko | IND | M6 | 35:11 |
m2 | Sophie & Natalie Reynard | IND | W9 | 39:11 |
1.375km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Moxey + Angela Tregear | ESOC | M8 | 16:05 |
2nd | Megan Brown | ESOC | W10 | 16:06 |
3rd | Ian, Debs, Rowan, Morven McLaughlin | IND | M6 | 16:34 |
4th | Emily Atkinson | ELO | W7 | 16:52 |
5th | Rowan Lawlor | ESOC | M10 | 18:34 |
6th | Ronan Bonnar | IND | M8 | 18:39 |
7th | Lachlan & Andrew Moxey | ESOC | M4 | 28:34 |
8th | Robbie Martin | ESOC | M3 | 43:54 |
9th | Seb + Ianthe + Joanna + Ruth + Jess | IND | M1 | 53:22 |
m5-6 | Senan Lawlor | ESOC | M10 | 32:37 |