2.6km 135m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Ross | INT | M14 | 36:21 |
2nd | Eloise Lardet | FVO | W16 | 39:11 |
3rd | Alastair Cantlay | FVO | M12 | 44:41 |
4th | Alex Stuart | ESOC | M45 | 46:55 |
5th | F Holman & P Lardet | FVO | M14 | 46:58 |
6th | R, T, C & B Young | ELO | 54:43 | |
7th | Kirsty Owen | INT | W14 | 55:49 |
8th | C MacColl | ESOC | W40 | 56:36 |
9th | A turner & J Leonard | 63:19 | ||
10th | Thomas Ross | INT | M12 | 64:12 |
11th | Robin Strain | ELO | M65 | 64:32 |
12th | Maja Robertson | ESOC | W10 | 64:50 |
13th | P, N & S Jackson | 67:01 | ||
14th | Kenny gunn-Russell | M60 | 72:37 | |
15th | E, s & C Harrison | 73:42 | ||
16th | Dumbreck family | 74:41 | ||
17th | S & A McPhail, Z Mansouri | 78:34 | ||
18th | D, K, K & I Robertson | 80:55 | ||
19th | M Adcock | W45 | 82:15 | |
w11 | Nigel Shekleton | M21 | 35:54 |
1.875km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jamie Lawlor | ESOC | M14 | 27:52 |
2nd | Ben Ross | INT | M10 | 33:02 |
3rd | Gemma Kelly | 33:42 | ||
4th | Mark Johnston | FVO | M40 | 36:46 |
5th | Sarah & Daisy Couper | 39:53 | ||
6th | Kirsty Blair | W21 | 40:58 | |
7th | Thomas Owen | INT | M12 | 53:10 |
8th | M, M, & A Belyaeva & E Anoshkina | 59:26 | ||
9th | Senan Lawlor | ESOC | M10 | 72:27 |
10th | Ota, Skarabela & Zugazagov | 76:45 |
1.55km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Hartman | M7 | 15:51 | |
2nd | James Hartman | M12 | 16:46 | |
3rd | Hanna Brindley | FVO | W10 | 22:22 |
4th | Calum Robertson | ESOC | 25:39 | |
5th | Rowe Family | ESOC | M10 | 33:07 |
6th | Bruce & Heather Doney | 36:28 | ||
7th | Rowan Lawlor | ESOC | M10 | 47:05 |
m3 | Angela & Lauren Doney | 37:37 |
28 controls, limit 1 hour 10minutes
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Conor short | EUOC | M21 | 280 | 40:36 | 280 | ||
2nd | Mark Rowe | ESOC | M40 | 280 | 54:28 | 280 | ||
3rd | Jonathan Ellis | ESOC | M35 | 280 | 59:02 | 280 | ||
4th | Ed Hides | M21 | 280 | 64:42 | 280 | |||
5th | Ron Nolan | ESOC | 270 | 63:41 | 270 | |||
6th | Robert Richardson | M30 | 270 | 75:32 | 270 | |||
7th | Nicholas Langley | CLYDE | M45 | 250 | 74:46 | 250 | ||
8th | Andrea Davison | ESOC | W40 | 210 | 65:19 | 210 | ||
9th | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65 | 210 | 92:36 | 210 | ||
10th | Callum Tyler | M21 | 200 | 55:16 | 200 | |||
11th | Hugo Chetboul | M21 | 190 | 110:52 | 190 | |||
12th | Roger Garnett | ESOC | M65 | 180 | 67:30 | 180 | ||
13th | Sebastian Saury | M40 | 180 | 71:07 | 180 | |||
14th | Hanne Robertson | ESOC | W45 | 170 | 65:53 | 170 | ||
15th | Paul Lawlor | ESOC | M50 | 160 | 106:00 | 160 | ||
16th | Steve Ambler | INT | M65 | 150 | 63:44 | 150 | ||
17th | Steve Scott | FV0 | 150 | 66:58 | 150 | |||
18th | Bill Stevenson | ESOC | M65 | 140 | 56:04 | 140 | ||
19th | Jeremy Wray | ESOC | M75 | 120 | 75:45 | 120 | ||
20th | Fran Humphrey | ESOC | W65 | 110 | 67:55 | 110 |