RESULTS - ESOC LOCAL EVENT
EAST CRAIGLOCKHART HILL, EDINBURGH
SATURDAY 17 NOVEMBER 2007
Pos Name Class Club Time
White 1.1km, 45m climb, 12 controls
1 Ben Brown M6 ESOC 11:48
2 Gillian Blair W40 14:57
3 Corrie G W10 15:00
4 Iain Martin M12 IND 15:44
5 Lauren Blair W12 16:28
6 Rachel Brown W4 ESOC 16:29
7 Fiona S INT 17:10
8 Kirsty S INT 17:37
9 Lewis Reid M8 INT 22:06
10 Jonathan Stark M10 23:15
11 Callum McCabe M6 23:29
12 N Ross 24:27
13 Siān 24:51
14 Oonagh 25:14
15 Sinead Thin 25:16
16 Finlay Duncan M6 KFO 29:26
17 Jamie McCarlie M2 36:48
Yellow 1.5km, 65m climb, 14 controls
1 Adam H + Jack C 15:50
2 Andrew Smith M10 ESOC 15:56
3 Corrie Grant W10 18:00
4 Kate James Carnethy 18:23
5 Ieuan, Ben + Sian James Carnethy 18:29
6 Anne Geddes 21:23
7 Caitlin Stark W12 22:27
8 Alex Smith M12 ESOC 24:51
9 Kerry Wood W6 25:47
10 Iain Martin M12 IND 26:06
11 Margaret Hewat 26:47
12 Joe Hodges 28:06
13 Sam Hodges 30:15
14 F Ross 30:45
15 Joshua Mitchell M6 34:53
16 Dove family 43:11
17 Fiona + Megan Hutcheon 1:02:58
18 Alastair + Emma Hutcheon 1:04:04
Orange 1.9km, 75m climb, 14 controls
1 Patrick Ryan M10 ESOC 19:01
2 R Davidson 24:23
3 K Henderson 24:24
4 Caitlin Grant 27:14
5 Euan Geddes M12 28:05
6 Rehan Mackenzie M14 ESOC 31:00
7 John Harwell 32:45
8 James Ackland M8 INT 33:40
9 Rachel Prior W21 34:33
10 Georgina Harwell 39:36
11= Carcas family 40:39
11= Murray family 40:39
13 Heather + Nina 42:19
14 Iain + Calum M10 RR 42:37
15 S Henderson 43:41
16 Rob Davidson 43:45
17 Anna Ryan W45 ESOC 44:53
18 Kirsty Blair W16 ELO 45:30
19 Harry 54:43
McIntyre 57:19 n/c
P Cox dnf
J Fairlie dnf
Light Green 2.9km, 135m climb, 12 controls
1 Mick James Carnethy 29:00
2 Rona Lindsay W14 ESOC 35:53
3 Iain Cakette M16 INT 38:12
4 Andrew Lindsay M14 ESOC 38:51
5 Mark Haley M12 INT 49:24
6= Jeremy Watson 50:30
6= Burt 50:30
7 Shaun Rogerson M16 INT 51:26
8 Max Ledlie M12 INT 51:43
9 Jim Sheach 1:05:35
10 Siobhan Hathaway 1:19:12
Jim Morrison M50 ESOC dnf
Green 3.6km, 160m climb, 16 controls
1 Ian Maxwell M45 RR 29:54
2 Andrew Dalgleish M21 ESOC 30:35
3 D Reay M45 INT 32:34
4 Alistair Armitage M50 ESOC 32:42
5 Edward Evans 32:48
6 Mark Hooker ELO 33:09
7 Tyler Morrison M16 ESOC 36:23
8 Kirstin Maxwell W16 RR 38:04
9 Anna Sloan 38:30
10 Tom Ryan M16 ESOC 39:11
11 Sylvia Maclaren ELO 40:00
12 Chris Morgan M21 40:18
13 Iain Blair M40 ELO 41:00
14 Robert Findlay M55 ESOC 42:55
15 Ketil Berge M50 V. Aker 44:01
16 Mhairi Brown 45:09
17 Elspeth Bleakley  W21 46:39
18 Mark Kassyk M50 ESOC 47:51
19 Richard Webb M45 INT 49:16
20 Keith Brown M45 ESOC 50:25
21 Les Dalgleish M55 ESOC 51:27
22 Euan Mackenzie M45 ESOC 56:50
23 Andreas Wilhelm M35 IND 1:06:47
24 Raph Bleakley M21 1:18:57
25 Brian Miller M50 ESOC 1:22:07
David Matthews M50 ESOC Dnf