Lauriston Castle 27th June 2007

 

White Course 1.2km

     Name                             Time      Club          Age

1. Michael + Jack Holmes  9.10       IND           M7 + 9  (2nd run course in reverse)

2.  Jamie Cunningham       10.11      ESOC       M12

3. Michael + Jack Holmes 10.15      IND           M7 + 9 (1st Run)

4. Fergus Black                  10.50      IND          M7

5. James Ackland               11.40      INT           M8

 

Yellow Course 1.4km

       Name                             Time      Club          Age

1. Callum Henderson           16.34      IND           M7 M6 M6 (Course Reverse)

   + Luke Fleming

   + Finlay Ross

2. James Ackland                 20.20      INT          M8

3. Finlay Ross                      21.20      IND          M6 M7 M6 (1st Run)

    + Callum Henderson

    + Luke Fleming

4. I Davidson                       29.13      IND          M5 W5 W3

5. Theo Smith                      29.20      IND

    + H. Tweedie

    + S. Tweedie     

 

Orange Course 1.9km

      Name                             Time      Club          Age

1. I Blair                              10.18     ELO            

2. Jim Morrison                   15.21    ESOC

3. Jamie Cunningham         19.02     ESOC        M12

4. Kajsa A                            19.52    ESOC  

5. Penny Granger                21.28 

6. Kirsty B                           22.13    ELO           W14

7. Jackie Davidson              38.00  

8. L Youngs                        43.35

    + L Balmer 

 

Sprint O 2.6km

      Name                             Time      Club          Age

1. Martin Quirke                  13.44     ESOC       M21

2. Richard Beattie                14.00     ESOC       M21

3. Graeme Ackland              14.02     INT     

4. Clive Masson                   15.47  

5. Andrew Dalgleish            16.02     ESOC      M21

6. Jane Ackland                   17.53     INT          W40

7. Tyler Morrison                18.49     ESOC       M16

8. H. Thomson                     19.44   

9. Simon H                           21.56    BASOC   M40

10. R Webb                          23.37    INT          M45

11. Duncan D                       23.49   

12. E Coon                           25.15    ESOC      W21