RESULTS-CATI | |||||
CASTLELAW | |||||
SATURDAY 18 OCTOBER 2008 | |||||
White Course | 1.3k | 60m climb | |||
1 | Kerry Wood | W8 | IND | 22.38 | |
2 | Andy Turnbull family | IND | 26.47 | ||
3 | Archibald family | IND | 27.55 | ||
4 | Emma Anderson | W8 | IND | 29.03 | |
5 | Kirsty Sutherland | W8 | INT | 29.03 | |
6 | Prentice family | IND | 30.00 | ||
7 | Simon Riley +1 | M2 | IND | 33.25 | |
8 | Katy,Ben,Mark Hudson | W3+M5 | IND | 35.29 | |
9 | Katie MacIver | W4 | IND | 48.26 | |
10 | Adam Clark | M3 | ESOC | 48.26 | |
Yellow Course | 1.8k | 80m climb | |||
1 | Kristian Thornton | M8 | IND | 23.50 | |
2 | Mark Bartus | M12 | IND | 24.47 | |
3 | Rachel Godfrey+ Mum | W6month | INT | 26.04 | |
4 | Debbie Riley | M5+W7 | IND | 26.07 | |
5 | Oliver Dormer | M6 | IND | 27.15 | |
6 | Daniel Dormer | M7 | IND | 27.29 | |
7 | Canice Murray | M10 | IND | 29.20 | |
8 | Alex Carcas | M10 | IND | 29.58 | |
9 | Amy + Dad Sylvester | W12 | IND | 34.52 | |
10 | Jenna + Mum Walker | W12 | IND | 34.52 | |
11 | Freddie Carcas | M10 | IND | 38.09 | |
12 | Max, Daniel McDonald | M7,M5 | IND | 41.25 | |
13 | Dove family | IND | 42.48 | ||
14 | McDermid family | IND | 43.16 | ||
15 | Steven Claney | M40 | IND | 48.24 | |
16 | Stella Claney | W10 | IND | 48.24 | |
17 | Black family | W4 plus | IND | 65.21 | |
Orange Course | 2.5k | 130m climb | |||
1 | Max Carcas | M40 | IND | 23.10 | |
2 | Maggie Scrugham | W50 | ESOC | 25.38 | |
3 | Jim Morrison | M50 | ESOC | 27.10 | |
4 | Angus Shaw+Mum | M12 | IND | 30.16 | |
5 | Andy+Sara Biggs | IND | 32.12 | ||
6 | Patrick Keith Simon Theilen | M12 | IND | 32.35 | |
7 | Anne Stevenson | W60 | ESOC | 33.00 | |
8 | Toby+Andrew Gobourn | M12 | IND | 35.40 | |
9 | Craig Blaney | M35 | BAOC | 36.55 | |
10 | Angus Grindley, Mary Hay | M11,W55 | ELO | 38.00 | |
11 | Simon Johnson | M21 | IND | 41.20 | |
12 | Kerry Wood+1 | W8 | IND | 42.50 | |
13 | Fiona Sutherland | W12 | INT | 45.05 | |
Chrissie Barrass | W14 | IND | 1,2 and 4 miss punched | ||
Green Course | 4.5k | 240m climb | |||
1 | Dave Godfree | M21 | INT | 29.33 | |
2 | Simon Gardner | M20 | EUOC | 35.08 | |
3 | Andrew Dalgleish | M21 | ESOC | 36.24 | |
4 | Tal Ramsay | M16 | ELO | 37.03 | |
5 | Martin Quirke | M21 | ESOC | 39.06 | |
6 | Jeff Paterson | M35 | ESOC | 42.46 | |
7 | Bill Maxwell | M50 | LVO | 43.00 | |
8 | Chris Morgan | M30 | IND | 43.02 | |
9 | Ken Daly | M45 | INT | 44.55 | |
10 | Alasdair Hind | 47.50 | |||
11 | David Matthews | M50 | ESOC | 51.06 | |
12 | Mike Stewart | M50 | ESOC | 51.21 | |
13 | Les Dalgleish | M55 | ESOC | 51.26 | |
14 | John Ramsay | M45 | 52.00 | ||
15 | Sylvia Maclaren | W21 | IND | 52.11 | |
16 | Robin Strain | M55 | ELO | 52.44 | |
17 | Tyler Morrison | M18 | ESOC | 53.00 | |
18 | Bill Stevenson | M55 | ESOC | 53.51 | |
19 | Alistair Armitage | ESOC | 55.03 | ||
20 | Anna Sloan | W21 | IND | 55.26 | |
21 | Janice Nisbet | W55 | ESOC | 56.19 | |
22 | Matthew Davis | M21 | IND | 56.40 | |
23 | Gordon Pryde | M50 | 56.48 | ||
24 | Owain Ramsay | M14 | ELO | 57.51 | |
25 | Laurie Anderson | M40 | Fife | 60.10 | |
26 | Richard Webb | M45 | INT | 60.22 | |
27 | Bill Gauld | M75 | ESOC | 60.57 | |
28 | Hannah Maxwell | W18 | LVO | 61.37 | |
29 | Calvin Crane | ESOC | 62.41 | ||
30 | Sheila Strain | ELO | 63.07 | ||
31 | Robin Hill | M60 | IND | 63.42 | |
32 | Pat Squire | M60 | INT | 67.54 | |
33 | David Barrass | M40 | IND | 69.09 | |
34 | Sarah Paterson | W21 | IND | 71.20 | |
35 | Phil Hay + Euan | M60+M13 | ELO | 79.29 | |
36 | B. Miller | ESOC | 86.10 | ||
Rick Richardson | Tinto | 78.40 | wrong 10 | ||
Steven Barrass | M16 | IND | 58.06 | first 6 controls not punched |