2.500km 5m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 264 | Emma Wilson | CLYDE | W12 | 18:54 |
2 | 190 | Michael Jamieson | TAY | M12 | 29:40 |
3 | 109 | Karen Thomson | FVO | W40 | 30:15 |
4 | 341 | Lindsay Robertson | CLYDE | W12 | 31:01 |
5 | 43 | Jamie Fawthrop | ESOC | M12 | 31:14 |
6 | 489 | Alana Young | MOR | W14 | 45:38 |
7 | 184 | Sophie Huthwaite | ESOC | W40 | 48:08 |
8 | 809 | Ellen MacDougall | IND | W20 | 65:05 |
9 | 488 | Billie Young | MOR | W12 | 86:46 |
mp | 175 | James Ackland | INT | M12 | 25:25 |
mp | 287 | John MacKenzie | NN | M12 | 57:05 |
1.800km 5m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 429 | Ashleigh Howells | MOR | W10 | 13:12 |
2 | 427 | Jessica Howells | MOR | W14 | 17:36 |
3 | 500 | Ben Brown | ESOC | M10 | 18:14 |
4 | 345 | Kirsten Robertson | CLYDE | W10 | 27:01 |
5 | 41 | Peter Fawthrop | ESOC | M10 | 37:18 |
1.500km 5m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 828 | No Name | 12:05 | ||
2 | 262 | Alice Wilson | CLYDE | W10 | 12:55 |
3 | 498 | Rachel Brown | ESOC | W10 | 13:22 |
4 | 824 | Rury Masson | ESOC | M7 | 14:18 |
5 | 818 | James Hartman | INT | M5 | 16:51 |
6 | 540 | Sam Griffin | GRAMP | M10 | 17:36 |
7 | 822 | Matthew Ross | INT | M6 | 20:58 |
8 | 821 | Thomas and Beth Ross | INT | 30:19 |
4.400km 35m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | Alexander Chepelin | GRAMP | M14 | 31:53 |
2 | 266 | Thomas Wilson | CLYDE | M14 | 38:16 |
3 | 328 | Neil Raitt | IND | M45 | 40:44 |
4 | 823 | Helen Murray | INT | W45 | 41:06 |
5 | 487 | Bill Young | MOR | M40 | 42:45 |
6 | 327 | Duncan Raitt | TAY | M14 | 46:33 |
7 | 502 | Judith Bell | ESOC | W40 | 47:50 |
8 | 192 | Derek Jamieson | TAY | M40 | 53:46 |
9 | 2 | Simon Firth | ESOC | M35 | 54:01 |
10 | 76 | Sasha MacKenzie | NN | W16 | 59:34 |
mp | 431 | Ian Howells | RAFO | M45 | 32:01 |
mp | 301 | Genevieve Jones | GRAMP | W60 | 80:11 |
6.300km 45m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 553 | Ola Martner | EUOC | M21 | 39:34 |
2 | 339 | Jegor Kostylev | INT | M21 | 40:24 |
3 | 26 | Edward Catmur | SLOW | M21 | 41:41 |
4 | 802 | Marten Urdal Balbe | IND | M21 | 42:55 |
5 | 383 | Hector Haines | EUOC | M21 | 43:09 |
6 | 354 | Tom Ryan | FVO | M20 | 43:29 |
7 | 385 | James Lyne | EUOC | M21 | 46:18 |
8 | 441 | Rory Matheson | CLYDE | M21 | 47:06 |
9 | 337 | Helen Bridle | ESOC | W21 | 48:10 |
10 | 179 | Graeme Ackland | INT | M45 | 48:40 |
11 | 379 | Huw Stradling | EUOC | M20 | 48:44 |
12 | 234 | Martin Dean | FVO | M50 | 49:30 |
13 | 330 | Jon Hollingdale | JOK | M45 | 50:18 |
14 | 510 | Ben Hartman | INT | M40 | 51:39 |
15 | 542 | Tim Griffin | GRAMP | M40 | 52:10 |
16 | 289 | Andrew Lindsay | ESOC | M16 | 52:11 |
17 | 344 | Dave Robertson | CLYDE | M45 | 52:17 |
18 | 22 | Evgueni Chepelin | GRAMP | M45 | 52:19 |
19 | 808 | Chris Dibben | KFO | M40 | 52:33 |
20 | 186 | Chris Huthwaite | ESOC | M40 | 52:38 |
21 | 247 | Donald Petrie | CLYDE | M50 | 52:56 |
22 | 392 | Eddie Harwood | MOR | M55 | 54:34 |
23 | 270 | Walter Clark | ESOC | M21 | 54:53 |
24 | 352 | Ross Sanderson | ESOC | M21 | 55:28 |
25 | 805 | Francis Reilly | EUOC | M21 | 55:57 |
25= | 275 | Iain Shepherd | INVOC | M45 | 55:57 |
27 | 61 | Graeme Ross | INT | M35 | 56:44 |
28 | 803 | Martin Quirke | ESOC | M21 | 56:46 |
29 | 351 | Mark Sanderson | EUOC | M21 | 57:00 |
30 | 171 | Frank Popham | KFO | M35 | 57:52 |
31 | 198 | Ian Maxwell | RR | M50 | 58:19 |
32 | 35 | Bruce Bryant | OD | M50 | 58:45 |
33 | 365 | Mikey Hopkins | EUOC | M21 | 58:51 |
34 | 203 | David Sloan | TAY | M35 | 59:04 |
35 | 209 | Roger Scrutton | ESOC | M60 | 59:17 |
36 | 334 | Ian Turner | WCH | M50 | 59:20 |
37 | 105 | Terry O'Brien | STAG | M50 | 59:32 |
38 | 146 | Kenneth Daly | INT | M45 | 59:33 |
39 | 24 | Alex Campbell | BASOC | M50 | 59:54 |
40 | 78 | Maria MacKenzie | NN | W21 | 60:18 |
41 | 376 | Brian Armstrong | EUOC | M21 | 60:21 |
42 | 299 | Marnoch Hamilton-Jones | GRAMP | M18 | 60:30 |
43 | 804 | Mats Alfsen | EUOC | 60:50 | |
44 | 91 | Andy Paterson | CLYDE | M40 | 60:51 |
45 | 386 | John Paul O'Reilly | EUOC | M20 | 61:08 |
46 | 369 | Kirsten Strain | EUOC | W21 | 61:42 |
47 | 149 | Colin Matheson | NATO | M55 | 61:56 |
48 | 363 | Chloe Haines | EUOC | W20 | 62:02 |
49 | 30 | Lester Hartmann | HOC | M50 | 62:05 |
50 | 303 | Ian Hamilton | GRAMP | M50 | 62:30 |
51 | 456 | Calum McLeod | GRAMP | M16 | 62:40 |
52 | 347 | Colin Blackburn | NN | M45 | 63:14 |
53 | 111 | Mark Thomson | FVO | M45 | 63:19 |
53= | 293 | Crawford Lindsay | ESOC | M55 | 63:19 |
55 | 236 | Hazel Dean | FVO | W45 | 63:54 |
56 | 361 | Jack Wood | EUOC | M21 | 64:02 |
57 | 123 | Mike Edwards | RAFO | M45 | 64:22 |
58 | 65 | Paul Furness | OD | M55 | 66:04 |
59 | 86 | Donald Grassie | GRAMP | M50 | 66:06 |
59= | 450 | Peter Gardner | WAOC | M21 | 66:06 |
61 | 256 | Ronald Nolan | ESOC | M40 | 66:41 |
62 | 554 | Pawel Bugajski | ESOC | M21 | 66:54 |
63 | 113 | Craig Thomson | FVO | M16 | 67:14 |
64 | 801 | Keith Dawson | INT | M50 | 67:19 |
65 | 525 | Nick Ajderian | BOK | M50 | 68:22 |
66 | 827 | Martin Caldwell | ESOC | M55 | 68:47 |
67 | 8 | Carolyn Moon | MV | W40 | 70:11 |
68 | 53 | Paul Watson | MDOC | M35 | 71:15 |
69 | 16 | Simon Brook | AIRE | M50 | 72:39 |
70 | 462 | Iain McLeod | GRAMP | M50 | 73:25 |
71 | 119 | Melvyn Perry | AYROC | M50 | 75:44 |
72 | 82 | Rachel Kirkland | INT | W35 | 78:22 |
73 | 49 | Paul Frost | ECKO | M50 | 78:23 |
74 | 200 | Brian Smith | KFO | M50 | 81:10 |
75 | 454 | Simon Gardner | WAOC | M21 | 93:44 |
mp | 18 | Duncan Grassie | GRAMP | M21 | 46:42 |
mp | 810 | Gitte Bromander | EUOC | W21 | 48:45 |
mp | 6 | Paul Blanc | MV | M45 | 82:17 |
4.500km 30m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | 826 | Andrew Dalgleish | ESOC | M21 | 34:22 |
1 | 819 | Michael Stewart | ESOC | M50 | 37:04 |
2 | 140 | Mike Hampton | OD | M60 | 38:34 |
3 | 260 | Steve Wilson | CLYDE | M45 | 38:48 |
4 | 516 | Jane Halliday | OD | W50 | 40:20 |
5 | 15 | Douglas Henderson | RR | M55 | 40:26 |
6 | 272 | Rosalind Shepherd | INVOC | W16 | 40:52 |
7 | 177 | Jane Ackland | INT | W45 | 40:53 |
8 | 324 | Robin Sloan | RR | M60 | 40:58 |
9 | 463 | Tony Carlyle | AIRE | M55 | 41:03 |
10 | 512 | Heather Hartman | INT | W40 | 42:22 |
11 | 11 | Ian Pyrah | ESOC | M65 | 43:38 |
12 | 253 | Craig Nolan | ESOC | M16 | 43:46 |
13 | 800 | Alison Cunningham | ESOC | W45 | 43:50 |
14 | 419 | Richard Speirs | INT | M50 | 44:00 |
15 | 194 | Karen Maxwell | RR | W16 | 44:09 |
16 | 255 | Helena Nolan | ESOC | W40 | 44:36 |
17 | 518 | Alan Halliday | OD | M55 | 44:54 |
17= | 173 | Anita Laidlaw | KFO | W35 | 44:54 |
19 | 281 | Janice Nisbet | ESOC | W55 | 45:26 |
20 | 33 | Liz Phillips | OD | W45 | 45:29 |
21 | 409 | Robert Philp | KFO | M65 | 45:32 |
22 | 47 | Nigel Fawthrop | ESOC | M45 | 45:48 |
23 | 825 | Mary Ross | INT | 46:18 | |
24 | 125 | Malcolm Aldridge | MOR | M50 | 46:23 |
25 | 258 | Rachel Wilson | CLYDE | W40 | 47:50 |
26 | 460 | Carolyn McLeod | GRAMP | W45 | 47:52 |
27 | 438 | Leslie Dalgleish | ESOC | M60 | 48:04 |
28 | 154 | Tim Sowood | INVOC | M65 | 48:22 |
29 | 55 | Pauline McAdam | STAG | W55 | 50:03 |
30 | 196 | Eileen Maxwell | RR | W45 | 50:27 |
31 | 398 | Robin Strain | ELO | M60 | 50:46 |
32 | 452 | Nicola Gardner | WAOC | W55 | 50:49 |
33 | 245 | Amelia Petrie | CLYDE | W50 | 51:33 |
34 | 396 | Sheila Strain | ELO | W60 | 51:35 |
35 | 291 | Sally Lindsay | ESOC | W50 | 51:38 |
36 | 807 | Max Callaghan | EUOC | M20 | 52:01 |
37 | 813 | James Waldie | EUOC | M18 | 52:04 |
38 | 39 | Alastair Lessells | ESOC | M60 | 52:43 |
39 | 45 | Rachel Fawthrop | ESOC | W45 | 52:59 |
40 | 9 | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | W50 | 53:08 |
41 | 816 | Lucy Rushton | EUOC | W21 | 53:19 |
41= | 13 | Eleanor Pyrah | ESOC | W65 | 53:19 |
43 | 51 | Lynne Walker | ECKO | W55 | 53:38 |
44 | 458 | Katrina McLeod | GRAMP | W16 | 53:44 |
45 | 28 | Lynden Hartmann | HOC | W55 | 55:06 |
46 | 103 | Richard Webb | INT | M45 | 55:11 |
47 | 158 | Grahame Crawshaw | MDOC | M60 | 55:27 |
48 | 416 | Elaine Gillies | TAY | W45 | 56:03 |
49 | 160 | Rhona Fraser | INVOC | W55 | 56:14 |
50 | 207 | Bill Stevenson | ESOC | M60 | 56:31 |
51 | 367 | Lucy Fryer | EUOC | W21 | 56:47 |
52 | 84 | Oonagh Grassie | GRAMP | W55 | 56:55 |
53 | 326 | Angela Dixon | TAY | W45 | 57:10 |
54 | 67 | Elizabeth Furness | OD | W55 | 57:45 |
55 | 224 | Philip Kirk | OD | M50 | 59:00 |
56 | 89 | Robert Findlay | ESOC | M60 | 59:54 |
57 | 156 | Irene Crawshaw | MDOC | W65 | 63:13 |
58 | 268 | Alice Herbison | ESOC | W20 | 63:21 |
59 | 404 | David Ellison | KFO | M65 | 64:11 |
60 | 37 | Kathleen Lessells | ESOC | W60 | 65:02 |
61 | 216 | Brian Odell | EBOR | M65 | 65:48 |
62 | 812 | Justine Chia | EUOC | W21 | 66:49 |
63 | 420 | Alison Neville | IND | W50 | 67:25 |
64 | 814 | Lynne Cruickshanks | EUOC | W21 | 68:37 |
65 | 815 | Jean Bain | EUOC | W21 | 68:40 |
66 | 817 | Una Finnegan | EUOC | W21 | 69:53 |
67 | 152 | Adrienne Sowood | INVOC | W65 | 72:29 |
68 | 811 | Auste Grigaite | EUOC | 74:16 | |
69 | 226 | Karin Kirk | OD | W60 | 75:19 |
70 | 4 | Brian Yates | ESOC | M65 | 78:26 |
71 | 214 | Catherine Odell | EBOR | W70 | 78:50 |
72 | 820 | Tara Bergin | ESOC | W21 | 79:03 |
73 | 181 | Patricia Mclaughlin | STAG | W55 | 81:09 |
74 | 393 | Margaret Dearman | MOR | W60 | 81:33 |
75 | 205 | Anne Stevenson | ESOC | W60 | 82:14 |
76 | 466 | Janet Clark | ESOC | W65 | 82:23 |
77 | 150 | Rosemary Matheson | NATO | W55 | 88:42 |
78 | 57 | Charlotte Cheetham | CHIG | W45 | 97:58 |
dnf | 806 | Adrianna Zloczewska | EUOC | W21 | |
dnf | 80 | Sheila Smith | EBOR | W60 | |
mp | 133 | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M55 | 40:54 |
mp | 59 | Peter Cheetham | CHIG | M50 | 52:09 |
mp | 332 | Sue Lynch | WCH | W50 | 59:59 |
mp | 371 | Roderick Kong | EUOC | M20 | 65:46 |