4.75km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Helen Bridle | ESOC | W35 | 38:15 |
2nd | Graeme Ackland | INT | M50 | 40:11 |
3rd | Mark Johnston | FVO | M40 | 42:04 |
4th | Darren Laidlaw | M35 | 48:18 | |
5th | Fran Daley | ESOC | W40 | 49:32 |
6th | Mary Ross | INT | W40 | 50:01 |
7th | Alastair Lessells | ESOC | M65 | 50:38 |
8th | Jane Ackland | INT | W50 | 50:50 |
9th | Michael Stewart | ESOC | M55 | 50:51 |
10th | Edmund Rooney | RR | 52:50 | |
11th | Terry Johnstone | ESOC | M45 | 53:05 |
12th | Ann Haley | INT | W45 | 53:30 |
13th | Kenneth Daly | INT | M50 | 54:38 |
14th | Javier R Sainz | M21 | 54:41 | |
15th | Martin Caldwell | ESOC | M60 | 56:29 |
16th | Tim Harding | ELO | 59:55 | |
17th | Robin Strain | ELO | M65 | 66:12 |
18th | Ian Rowland | ELO | M50 | 67:09 |
19th | James Purves | RR | 69:34 | |
20th | Moira Findlay | ESOC | W45 | 69:51 |
21st | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65 | 69:57 |
22nd | Darina Cunnane | INT | W45 | 70:53 |
23rd | Andrea Davison | ESOC | W35 | 71:39 |
24th | Euan Mackenzie | ESOC | M50 | 75:28 |
25th | Trina Rogerson | ELO | W60 | 76:57 |
26th | Cathy Rooney | RR | 80:40 | |
27th | Jim Clark | ESOC | M75 | 81:10 |
28th | Patrick Squire | INT | M65 | 81:57 |
29th | Judith Pate | RR | 82:21 | |
30th | Robert Findlay | ESOC | M65 | 91:19 |
31st | Ben Brown | ESOC | M14 | 95:09 |
32nd | Hanne Robertson | ESOC | 95:59 | |
33rd | Elizabeth Loffill | STAG | W21 | 98:55 |
34th | Barry Young Michael Hutchinson | IND | 116:32 | |
rtd | Kris Stoddart, Laura Clark | |||
m8-9 m11 | Maggie Scrugham | ESOC | W55 | 55:44 |
w11 | Paul Clatworthy | M21 | 60:25 |
3.125km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Trish and Emma Johnson | INT | 27:57 | |
2nd | Anne Thom | ESOC | W65 | 37:19 |
3rd | Janet Clark | ESOC | W75 | 37:46 |
4th | Rob Jamie Flett | ESOC | M40 | 39:15 |
5th | Catriona, Edmund, Cathy Rooney | 40:07 | ||
6th | Fiona Findlay | ESOC | W65 | 40:41 |
7th | Cerys Bryn Chris Davies | 41:53 | ||
8th | Solda Roger Barba, Javier Roho Sainz | 42:48 | ||
9th | Fiona Eades | INT | W12 | 46:07 |
10th | Elspeth Bleakley | ESOC | 46:09 | |
11th | Patrick Harvey | ESOC | M10 | 48:26 |
12th | Sophie, Maire Natasja Davies | 53:54 | ||
13th | Susan, Lisa, Fiancha, Calvin | 56:16 | ||
14th | Will Davies Natalia Misslin | 57:29 | ||
15th | Kirsty Blair | W21 | 59:08 | |
16th | Andrew, Joanna, Rachel Tim Rose | 61:52 | ||
17th | Eddie Harvey Rona Tara | ESOC | M70 | 73:28 |
18th | Hilda Zoe Blyth | 79:25 | ||
19th | James and Rosie Campbell | 133:26 | ||
rtd | Amy Newton, Rosie Knox | |||
rtd | Sophie Emma, Lexie Kirsten Kernaghan | |||
dns | Zoe and Tim Kempster | |||
dns | Martin Sophie Natalie Sally | |||
dns | Pippa and Elise Kempster | |||
m12 | Sam McKinnon | RR | M14 | 31:40 |
m11 | Ellie Newton, Scarlet Davies | 62:00 | ||
m4-9 | Michael, Susan, Alexander McLean | 62:16 | ||
w1 | David Hutchinson | M65 | 64:57 |
2.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Euan Flett | ESOC | M10 | 21:07 |
2nd | Katie Johnson | INT | W10 | 21:23 |
3rd | Martin Cunnane | M8 | 26:19 | |
4th | Maja Robertson | ESOC | W8 | 28:09 |
5th | Jamie Lawlor | ESOC | 28:10 | |
6th | David Robertson | ESOC | 28:28 | |
7th | Michelle O'Hara Craig Burns | 29:26 | ||
8th | Joseph Lawlor | ESOC | 31:46 | |
9th | Megan Pekkarinen | KFO | W9 | 33:19 |
10th | Joe, Cathal Angus McCarthy | 45:07 | ||
11th | Alva, Susan, Stuart Clements | 47:04 | ||
12th | Nicola, Jonny, Zac, Milly Gordon | 51:04 | ||
13th | Val, Andy, Euan Gregor Catherine | 51:49 | ||
14th | Niall, Jenny, Abi, James | 55:28 | ||
15th | A Hamilton, J, A, E Middleton | ESOC | 70:08 | |
16th | James, Lachlan, Angela, Andrew | ESOC | 71:21 | |
17th | Alison, Gwen, Jackie, Eileen | 71:34 | ||
18th | Tom, Jayns, Zoe Sam Crow | 79:08 |
2.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katie Johnson | INT | W10 | 16:37 |
2nd | Thomas Ross | INT | 17:09 | |
3rd | Christopher Doig | KFO | M10 | 27:28 |
4th | Megan Brown | ESOC | W10 | 29:25 |
5th | Ellie Darlow | W7 | 39:57 | |
6th | Deryn Eland Forth Daniel Forth | 42:53 | ||
7th | CathleneEland Ava Eland Forth | 49:19 | ||
8th | Emily, Ethan Sara Harrison | 52:40 | ||
9th | Rebecca Daley | 53:03 | ||
10th | Emma Daley | 53:05 | ||
11th | Rowan Senan Paul Lawlor | ESOC | 53:24 | |
12th | Ianthe Bleakley + 2 | ESOC | 63:04 | |
13th | Ben Davison Ellis | ESOC | M10 | 66:26 |
14th | Murray, Morag Lorna Ashcroft | CAR | 66:47 | |
m2 | Family Darlow/McNab | 43:14 |