2.05km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mairi Eades | INT | W16 | 19:37 |
2nd | Sarah Jones | EUOC | W20 | 19:55 |
3rd | Paul Bullen | ESOC | M35 | 20:21 |
4th | Pippa Carcas | INT | W14 | 20:43 |
5th | Jane Ackland | INT | W50 | 21:33 |
6th | Joseph Bartlett | INT | M16 | 21:58 |
7th | Rona Molloy | FVO | W45 | 22:06 |
8th | Cormac McCarthy | YVOC | M55 | 22:19 |
9th | Iona Riley | ELO | W14 | 22:56 |
10th | Simon Riley | ELO | M54 | 23:52 |
11th | Duncan Riley | ELO | M12 | 25:11 |
12th | Maggie Scrugham | ESOC | W55 | 26:08 |
13th | Mike Ling | ELO | M60 | 28:35 |
14th | Debbie Riley | ELO | W50 | 30:23 |
15th | Sebastien Saury | IND | M43 | 34:03 |
16th | Alex Stuart | ESOC | M45 | 35:37 |
17th | Charles Hammersley & Louise Robertson | IND | M36 | 36:01 |
18th | Calum & Fraser Dall & Euan | IND | M5 | 36:59 |
19th | Niamh Ritchie & Grace Molloy | FVO | W16 | 39:18 |
20th | Catherine MacColl | IND | W43 | 40:12 |
21st | Thomas, Rachel & Charles Young | ELO | M9 | 40:28 |
22nd | Tim & Luke Westmoreland | IND | M9 | 45:59 |
23rd | Kenny Gunn-Russell | IND | M60 | 57:24 |
m5 | Heather Wylde | IND | W24 | 41:38 |
1.625km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joel Atkinson | ELO | M9 | 21:15 |
2nd | Fiona Eades | INT | W12 | 23:09 |
3rd | Jamie Lawlor | ESOC | M14 | 28:09 |
4th | Daniel Fleming | IND | M11 | 28:15 |
5th | Maya Robertson | ESOC | W9 | 28:17 |
6th | Gunnar & Oskar | IND | M5 | 30:09 |
7th | Callum & Rory Findlay, Ian Maguire & Philippa Brbr | ELO | M11 | 36:46 |
8th | Maureen Brown | ESOC | W65 | 36:56 |
9th | Sophie & Kirsty McBirnie | IND | W7 | 40:33 |
10th | Senan Lawlor | ESOC | M10 | 44:51 |
11th | Joseph Lawlor | ESOC | M12 | 46:39 |
w3 m6-12 | Mary Cochran, Alexander &Adam Atkiinson | IND | M11 | 37:01 |
1.225km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emily Atkinson | ELO | W7 | 16:59 |
2nd= | Michael & Peter Atkinson | ELO | M5 | 19:14 |
2nd= | Calum Robertson | ESOC | M6 | 19:14 |
4th | Jane Carcas | INT | W50 | 20:46 |
5th | Gunnar & Oskar | IND | M5 | 20:48 |
6th | Colin Riley | ELO | M9 | 21:50 |
7th | Megan Brown | ESOC | W10 | 22:59 |
8th | Zander & Eve Sneddon | IND | W10 | 23:00 |
9th | Jamie, Clare & Murray Anderson | IND | M6 | 33:33 |
10th | Rowan Lawlor | ESOC | M10 | 56:31 |
22 controls, limit
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonathan Ellis | ESOC | M35 | 220 | 39:25 | 220 | S, 229, 210, 212, 240, 209, 227, 228, 211, 219, 220, 217, 226, 208, 205, 234, 230, 215, 232, 204, 202, 206, 223, F | ||
2nd | Rona Lindsay | ESOC | W21 | 220 | 41:00 | 220 | S, 229, 210, 212, 240, 209, 208, 226, 227, 228, 211, 219, 206, 220, 217, 234, 205, 230, 215, 232, 204, 202, 223, F | ||
3rd | Patrick Bartlett | INT | M45 | 220 | 42:06 | 220 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 205, 208, 226, 217, 220, 219, 211, 228, 227, 209, 240, 212, 210, 229, 206, 202, 223, F | ||
4th | Ian Rowland | ELO | M50 | 220 | 42:20 | 220 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 205, 217, 226, 208, 209, 227, 220, 206, 219, 211, 228, 240, 212, 210, 229, 202, 223, F | ||
5th | Mark Rowe | ESOC | M40 | 220 | 43:23 | 220 | S, 229, 210, 212, 240, 209, 227, 228, 211, 219, 206, 220, 217, 226, 208, 205, 234, 230, 215, 232, 204, 202, 223, F | ||
6th | Martin Quirke | M35 | 220 | 44:02 | 220 | S, 229, 210, 212, 240, 209, 227, 228, 211, 219, 220, 217, 226, 208, 205, 234, 204, 230, 215, 232, 202, 206, 223, F | |||
7th | Max Carcas | INT | M45 | 220 | 47:55 | 220 | S, 219, 229, 210, 212, 240, 209, 227, 228, 211, 226, 208, 220, 217, 205, 234, 230, 215, 232, 204, 202, 206, 223, F | ||
8th | Terry Johnstone | ESOC | M50 | 220 | 49:31 | 220 | S, 229, 210, 212, 240, 209, 228, 211, 219, 206, 220, 227, 217, 226, 208, 205, 234, 230, 215, 232, 204, 202, 223, F | ||
9th | Heather Thomson | W40 | 220 | 50:13 | 220 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 205, 208, 226, 217, 227, 209, 240, 212, 228, 211, 219, 229, 210, 206, 220, 202, 223, F | |||
10th | Alison Cunningham | ESOC | W50 | 220 | 51:50 | 220 | S, 229, 210, 212, 240, 209, 228, 227, 217, 226, 208, 205, 234, 230, 215, 232, 204, 202, 220, 211, 219, 206, 223, F | ||
11th | Martin Caldwell | ESOC | M60 | 220 | 51:51 | 220 | S, 204, 232, 215, 230, 234, 205, 208, 209, 240, 212, 210, 229, 219, 211, 228, 227, 226, 217, 220, 206, 202, 223, F | ||
12th | Pete Younger | ELO | M60 | 220 | 55:25 | 220 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 205, 208, 217, 226, 227, 209, 240, 212, 210, 229, 206, 219, 211, 228, 220, 202, 223, F | ||
13th | David Nisbet | ESOC | M60 | 220 | 56:02 | 220 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 205, 208, 226, 217, 220, 219, 211, 228, 227, 209, 240, 212, 210, 229, 206, 202, 223, F | ||
14th | Michael McPhillips | ESOC | M45 | 220 | 65:42 | 220 | S, 229, 210, 240, 212, 228, 211, 219, 206, 220, 227, 209, 217, 226, 208, 205, 234, 230, 215, 232, 204, 202, 223, F | ||
15th | David McPhillips | ESOC | M14 | 220 | 65:58 | 220 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 205, 208, 226, 217, 227, 209, 228, 211, 240, 212, 210, 229, 206, 219, 220, 202, 223, F | ||
16th | Patrick Squire | INT | M65 | 220 | 71:35 | 220 | S, 204, 230, 215, 232, 229, 210, 212, 240, 209, 228, 227, 226, 208, 205, 234, 217, 220, 211, 219, 206, 202, 223, F | ||
17th | Jennifer Atkinson | ELO | W35 | 220 | 72:05 | 220 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 205, 208, 226, 217, 202, 220, 227, 209, 228, 211, 219, 240, 212, 210, 229, 206, 223, F | ||
18th | Colin Slater | IND | M42 | 210 | 45:01 | 210 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 205, 208, 226, 217, 227, 209, 228, 211, 240, 212, 210, 229, 219, 220, 202, 223, F | ||
19th | Raphael Bleakley | ESOC | M35 | 210 | 53:47 | 210 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 217, 226, 205, 208, 209, 240, 212, 210, 229, 206, 219, 211, 228, 227, 202, 223, F | ||
20th | Paul Wright | PFO | 210 | 56:38 | 210 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 205, 208, 226, 217, 220, 219, 211, 228, 227, 209, 240, 212, 210, 229, 202, 223, F | |||
21st | Judith Bell | ESOC | W45 | 210 | 62:44 | 210 | S, 204, 232, 215, 230, 234, 205, 208, 226, 217, 227, 209, 240, 212, 210, 229, 219, 211, 228, 220, 202, 223, F | ||
22nd | Jamie Cunningham | IND | M20 | 190 | 43:41 | 190 | S, 204, 215, 230, 234, 205, 208, 227, 209, 240, 212, 210, 229, 206, 219, 211, 228, 220, 202, 223, F | ||
23rd | Ben Brown | ESOC | M16 | 190 | 73:31 | 190 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 205, 217, 226, 208, 209, 227, 228, 210, 229, 219, 211, 220, 206, 202, F | ||
24th | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65 | 180 | 58:50 | 180 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 205, 217, 226, 208, 209, 227, 228, 240, 211, 220, 206, 202, 223, F | ||
25th | Hanne Robertson | ESOC | W45 | 180 | 63:56 | 180 | S, 204, 215, 230, 234, 205, 208, 226, 217, 227, 209, 240, 212, 228, 211, 220, 206, 202, 223, F | ||
26th | Ann Haley | INT | W50 | 160 | 36:19 | 160 | S, 204, 234, 205, 208, 217, 226, 227, 209, 240, 212, 228, 211, 219, 220, 202, 223, F | ||
27th | Paul Lawlor | ESOC | M50 | 130 | 64:00 | 130 | S, 204, 215, 232, 230, 234, 217, 226, 205, 208, 227, 202, 220, 206, F | ||
28th | Richard Kneen | IND | M13 | 110 | 69:01 | 110 | S, 229, 210, 212, 240, 208, 205, 234, 217, 202, 220, 223, F | ||
29th | Bill Stevenson | ESOC | M65 | 90 | 26:18 | 90 | S, 204, 234, 217, 226, 227, 228, 211, 220, 202, F | ||
30th | Lucy Galloway | INT | W50 | 60 | 16:00 | 60 | S, 204, 202, 220, 228, 209, 227, F | ||
dns | Trina Rogerson | ELO | W65 | 170 | 170 | 206, 220, 219, 211, 228, 209, 227, 217, 226, 208, 205, 234, 230, 232, 215, 204, 202, F |