4.925km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alex McVey | IND | M21 | 30:48 |
2nd | Michael Adams | EUOC | M20 | 31:20 |
3rd | Michael Burton | LVO | M55 | 33:51 |
4th | Andrew Dalgleish | ESOC | M21 | 35:13 |
5th | Andrew Lindsay | ESOC | M21 | 35:47 |
6th | Tyler Morrison | ESOC | M21 | 42:29 |
4.5km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laura Robertson | ESOC | W21 | 31:25 |
2nd | David Allison | STAG | M50 | 34:53 |
3rd | Walter Clark | ESOC | M40 | 35:20 |
4th | Rafaela Ilmoni | STAG | W21 | 35:47 |
5th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 36:51 |
6th | John Robertson | STAG | M50 | 36:56 |
7th | Andy Paterson | CLYDE | M45 | 39:48 |
8th | Andrew Rowe | POTOC | M40 | 41:59 |
9th | Tim Harding | ELO | M50 | 47:55 |
10th | Michael McPhillips | ESOC | M45 | 49:04 |
11th | David Robertson | ESOC | M50 | 59:09 |
12th | Jennifer Allison | IND | W21 | 60:34 |
3.9km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Maxwell | RR | M55 | 27:09 |
2nd | Terry O'Brien | STAG | M55 | 32:33 |
3rd | Crawford Lindsay | ESOC | M60 | 33:13 |
4th | Martin Caldwell | ESOC | M60 | 34:06 |
5th | Eileen Maxwell | RR | W50 | 35:06 |
6th | Alison Cunningham | ESOC | W50 | 36:46 |
7th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 36:53 |
8th | Fran Daley | ESOC | W40 | 37:19 |
9th | Helena Nolan | ESOC | W50 | 37:27 |
10th | Judith Bell | ESOC | W45 | 38:51 |
11th | Andrew Armstrong | RR | M55 | 39:19 |
12th | Peter Brownsort | IND | M55 | 39:53 |
13th | Gerard Thomson | STAG | M60 | 45:02 |
14th | Jeni Rowe | ESOC | W40 | 47:06 |
15th | Mark Kassyk | ESOC | M55 | 47:35 |
16th | Euan Mackenzie | ESOC | M55 | 53:16 |
17th | Catherine MacColl | ESOC | W40 | 57:07 |
18th | Brian Miller | ESOC | M60 | 61:50 |
19th | Ian Hendrie | FVO | M60 | 62:30 |
20th | Jim Morrison | ESOC | M60 | 63:24 |
21st | Nuala Fahey | ESOC | W40 | 80:19 |
3.6km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carol Edwards | TVOC | W55 | 33:19 |
2nd | Roger Scrutton | ESOC | M65 | 35:14 |
3rd | Leslie Dalgleish | ESOC | M65 | 35:58 |
4th | Robin Strain | ELO | M65 | 36:20 |
5th | Fred Miller | NATO | M65 | 37:48 |
6th | Robert Philp | KFO | M70 | 38:53 |
7th | Sally Lindsay | ESOC | W60 | 39:12 |
8th | Fiona Hendrie | FVO | W55 | 39:46 |
9th | Pat Squire | INT | M65 | 41:38 |
10th | Ian Pyrah | ESOC | M70 | 41:49 |
11th | Fiona Johnston | RR | W55 | 45:22 |
12th | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65 | 46:54 |
13th | Rhona Fraser | ESOC | W60 | 48:52 |
14th | Robert Findlay | ESOC | M65 | 49:12 |
15th | Caitlin Robertson | IND | W21 | 60:14 |
m18 rtd | Jim Clark | ESOC | M80 | |
m10 | Janice Nisbet | ESOC | W60 | 40:51 |
m2 | Jackie Caldwell | ESOC | W60 | 74:14 |
3.1km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eleanor Pyrah | ESOC | W70 | 37:19 |
2nd | Anne Stevenson | ESOC | W65 | 41:16 |
3rd | Fiona Findlay | ESOC | W65 | 41:45 |
4th | Marion MacCormick | BASOC | W70 | 50:23 |
5th | Maureen Brown | ESOC | W65 | 70:52 |
m19 | Mary Williams | ESOC | W65 | 31:39 |
m1-2 | Heather Smithard | KFO | W65 | 48:23 |
3km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Brown | ESOC | M16 | 26:51 |
2nd | David McPhillips | ESOC | M14 | 27:43 |
3rd | Michael Paterson | CLYDE | M12 | 34:02 |
4th | Cerys, Bryn, Chris Davies | 34:05 | ||
5th | Kempster Family | 43:03 |
1.6km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Maja Robertson | ESOC | W10 | 12:21 |
2nd | Calum Robertson | ESOC | M10 | 18:14 |
3rd | Sibhe Fahey | ESOC | W10 | 22:12 |
4th | Megan Brown | ESOC | W10 | 24:27 |
5th | Hart Family | IND | 24:55 | |
6th | Adam Rowe | ESOC | M10 | 32:07 |
rtd | Caitlin Paterson | CLYDE | W10 | |
m12 | Fran Daley | ESOC | W40 | 41:19 |