SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for Broxburn and Uphall - 04-Feb-2018 - Provisional - Course 2
...return to index
Course 2 - Results
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Age Class |
Broxburn Prologue - Provisional |
Broxburn Chase - Provisional |
Total |
1st |
Ian Maxwell |
RR |
M55 |
19:13 |
(1) |
15:19 |
(1) |
34:32 |
2nd |
Donald Petrie |
CLYDE |
M60 |
19:58 |
(2) |
16:36 |
(2) |
36:34 |
3rd |
Graham McIntyre |
INT |
M60 |
23:27 |
(5) |
18:04 |
(4) |
41:31 |
4th |
Alison Cunningham |
ESOC |
W55 |
23:30 |
(6) |
18:15 |
(6) |
41:45 |
5th |
Mary Ross |
INT |
W45 |
23:51 |
(8) |
18:10 |
(5) |
42:01 |
6th |
Josie Stansfield |
FVO |
W45 |
23:45 |
(7) |
18:46 |
(7) |
42:31 |
7th |
Terry O'Brien |
STAG |
M60 |
25:01 |
(14) |
17:57 |
(3) |
42:58 |
8th |
Jane Ackland |
INT |
W55 |
24:13 |
(9) |
19:14 |
(8) |
43:27 |
9th |
Keith Roberts |
MAROC |
M55 |
24:32 |
(10) |
19:18 |
(10) |
43:50 |
10th |
Lindsey Knox |
RR |
W55 |
24:38 |
(12) |
19:15 |
(9) |
43:53 |
11th |
Louise Longhurst |
FVO |
W50 |
24:41 |
(13) |
19:33 |
(12) |
44:14 |
12th |
Cathy Tilbrook |
FVO |
W50 |
26:52 |
(18) |
19:26 |
(11) |
46:18 |
13th |
Alison Matheson |
INVOC |
W45 |
25:39 |
(15) |
20:56 |
(14) |
46:35 |
14th |
Katherine Kirk |
ESOC |
W50 |
26:16 |
(16) |
20:20 |
(13) |
46:36 |
15th |
Hanne Robertson |
ESOC |
W45 |
27:40 |
(20) |
21:36 |
(15) |
49:16 |
16th |
Fiona Hendrie |
FVO |
W55 |
27:41 |
(21) |
24:10 |
(20) |
51:51 |
17th |
James Morrison |
ESOC |
M60 |
29:48 |
(24) |
22:53 |
(18) |
52:41 |
18th |
Rachel Wilson |
CLYDE |
W50 |
30:25 |
(26) |
22:21 |
(17) |
52:46 |
19th |
Judith Bell |
ESOC |
W45 |
29:33 |
(23) |
23:31 |
(19) |
53:04 |
20th |
David Robertson |
ESOC |
M55 |
29:07 |
(22) |
24:41 |
(21) |
53:48 |
21st |
Karen Dobbie |
INT |
W50 |
31:59 |
(32) |
22:03 |
(16) |
54:02 |
22nd |
Colin Matheson |
MOR |
M60 |
30:23 |
(25) |
24:49 |
(24) |
55:12 |
23rd |
Jeni Rowe |
ESOC |
W40 |
30:38 |
(28) |
24:42 |
(22) |
55:20 |
24th |
Timothy May |
ESOC |
M55 |
30:41 |
(29) |
24:43 |
(23) |
55:24 |
25th |
Sally Lindsay |
ESOC |
W60 |
30:31 |
(27) |
26:11 |
(26) |
56:42 |
26th |
Stuart Anderson |
GRAMP |
M55 |
31:40 |
(31) |
25:17 |
(25) |
56:57 |
27th |
Amelia Petrie |
CLYDE |
W60 |
26:26 |
(17) |
34:31 |
(30) |
60:57 |
28th |
Carol Burnapp |
ECKO |
W50 |
35:00 |
(34) |
28:02 |
(28) |
63:02 |
29th |
Fiona Johnston |
RR |
W55 |
37:24 |
(36) |
27:49 |
(27) |
65:13 |
30th |
Liz Orr |
CLYDE |
W55 |
36:15 |
(35) |
29:15 |
(29) |
65:30 |
|
Eileen Maxwell |
RR |
W55 |
24:36 |
(11) |
m15 |
|
- |
|
Gary Longhurst |
FVO |
M55 |
20:41 |
(3) |
m17 |
|
- |
|
Tim Harding |
ELO |
M55 |
27:23 |
(19) |
m7 |
|
- |
|
Keith Brown |
ESOC |
M55 |
21:46 |
(4) |
- |
|
- |
|
Jenny Hammond |
FVO |
W40 |
30:53 |
(30) |
- |
|
- |
|
Rhona Fraser |
ESOC |
W60 |
33:18 |
(33) |
- |
|
- |