Results for Mary Erskine + Ravelston Woods - 17-Mar-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Green

Results

3.5km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Chad Harrison FVO M40 22:55  
2nd Mark Johnston FVO M45 24:23 +1:28
3rd Chad Harrison FVO M40 24:54 +1:59
4th Rachel Brown ESOC W16 27:00 +4:05
5th David Ivory INT M12 27:04 +4:09
6th Keith Brown ESOC M55 28:27 +5:32
7th Fraser Wallace ESOC M14 29:19 +6:24
8th Ian Maxwell RR M55 29:24 +6:29
9th Naoya Itatsu IND M21 29:33 +6:38
10th William Ivory INT M45 30:33 +7:38
11th Ben Hartman INT M45 31:13 +8:18
12th Matthew Ross INT M16 31:50 +8:55
13th David McPhillips ESOC M16 32:00 +9:05
14th Mark Wood ESOC M50 32:13 +9:18
15th Simon Wallace ESOC M40 32:40 +9:45
16th Mary Ross INT W45 33:54 +10:59
17th Alex Boloux EUOC W20 34:27 +11:32
18th Duncan Leishman ELO M47 35:16 +12:21
19th Peter O'Hara ESOC M45 35:44 +12:49
20th Michael Atkinson ELO M40 35:55 +13:00
21st Jennifer Atkinson ELO W35 36:51 +13:56
22nd Richard Oxlade ESOC M60 37:16 +14:21
23rd Michael McPhillips ESOC M45 37:35 +14:40
24th Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W65 39:02 +16:07
25th Hanne Robertson ESOC W45 39:28 +16:33
26th Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M65 40:19 +17:24
27th Rosemary Bride IND W40 41:00 +18:05
28th Timothy May ESOC M55 42:20 +19:25
29th Rachel Kirkland INT W45 42:43 +19:48
30th Patrick Squire INT M70 43:25 +20:30
31st Joshua Marlow IND M19 55:33 +32:38
m16 Callum Tyler ESOC M25 32:21  
m20 Jamie Thomas ELO M40 33:48  
w8 Jennifer Millar ESOC W21 58:38  

Light Green

Results

2.55km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st William Muir ESOC M38 23:46  
2nd Joel Atkinson ELO M12 29:16 +5:30
3rd Nick Hepworth ESOC M45 29:32 +5:46
4th Angela Tregear ESOC W48 35:00 +11:14
5th Anne Hoy ESOC W60 40:36 +16:50
6th Gary & Robert Sawyer IND M7 47:51 +24:05
7th Vivienne & Arcella Macdonald IND W7 73:31 +49:45
8th Ben+Simon+Nathaniel IND M9 74:03 +50:17

Orange

Results

2.1km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Calum + Maja Robertson ESOC M10 20:07  
2nd Jo Rose ESOC W35 20:37 +0:30
3rd Ellie Darlow RR W12 21:29 +1:22
4th Juliette Maire IND W21 22:46 +2:39
5th Emma Anderson ESOC W47 25:18 +5:11
6th Lorna Ascroft IND W39 26:10 +6:03
7th Kirsty Wallace ESOC W11 27:28 +7:21
8th Heather Wylde & Emma Thomson IND W26 30:33 +10:26
9th Diarmid & Julia Marshall IND W9 30:34 +10:27
10th Ben Ross INT M10 32:38 +12:31
11th Alice + Murray + Emma IND W9 33:55 +13:48
12th Ian + William Atkinson IND M6 35:08 +15:01
13th Alan + Martin Murray IND   35:48 +15:41
14th Graeme Ford & Lucas Hashem-Ford IND M9 35:52 +15:45
15th Samantha Ross Hepworth   W45 36:25 +16:18
16th Will & Jasmine Muir ESOC W8 37:11 +17:04
17th Iain, Blair & Caitlin Rosbottom IND M7 37:15 +17:08
18th Ishbel & Richard Sawyer IND M7 40:11 +20:04
19th Jill, Aidan, Gregor & Neil Woodley IND M13 40:30 +20:23
20th Liz & Amelie Vernon ESOC W6 41:37 +21:30
21st Ray Head IND M55 43:33 +23:26
22nd Lachlan, James & Andrew Moxey ESOC M9 44:15 +24:08
23rd Adam Clark ESOC M14 47:06 +26:59
24th Eliza & Martha Draycott & Alistair Hutcheon IND W8 55:48 +35:41
25th Maureen Brown ESOC W70 61:29 +41:22
m13-15 Innes MacDonald ESOC M11 37:21  
w1 m10-12 Kenny Gunn-Russell ESOC M60 42:09  
m1 Morven Duncan KFO W14 48:05  

Yellow

Results

1.425km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Diarmid + Julia Marshall IND W9 11:32  
2nd Hanna Brindley FVO W10 12:43 +1:11
3rd Amy & James Brodie IND W7 14:45 +3:13
4th Amelia Leishman & Thomas Carlton ELO W10 15:36 +4:04
5th Holly Ross IND W10 16:13 +4:41
6th Lorna Balfour & Freya Whittle IND W10 20:27 +8:55
7th Rachel Rose   W10 23:57 +12:25
8th Alice Atkinson & Murray Baillie ESOC W9 25:03 +13:31
9th Sheila Gunn-Russell IND W55 28:03 +16:31
10th Lorea & Matt Bell ELO M4 29:52 +18:20
11th Murray Escrty IND M4 32:20 +20:48
m1-11 Rachel Rose ESOC W10 2:05  
m12 Katie Stott ESOC W12 10:14  

White

Results

0.9km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Emily + Sophie Burns IND W8 9:25  
2nd Seb Darlow RR M8 9:27 +0:02
3rd Graeme + Lucas IND M9 9:49 +0:24
4th Tim Rose ESOC M8 9:52 +0:27
5th Hanna Brindley FVO W10 10:44 +1:19
6th Thea Thomas ESOC W10 11:35 +2:10
7th Paul Burns IND M45 12:19 +2:54
8th Dylan Davidson IND M4 13:06 +3:41
9th Shona, Niamh & Lucy Thomson IND W8 13:41 +4:16
10th Catherine Rowe ESOC W10 13:50 +4:25
11th Pauline, Tim, Myle Halye IND M8 15:31 +6:06
12th Morag & Lorna IND W5 16:06 +6:41
13th 2034949 IND W5 18:05 +8:40
14th Peter & Maria O'Hara IND W4 18:06 +8:41
15th Isabelle Coane IND W8 18:37 +9:12
16th Ursula MacColl & Phoebe Wedderspoon IND W8 24:37 +15:12
rtd Katixa & Saioa IND W38