Results for Baberton Sprintelope - 03-Jul-2019 - Provisional

Course Results

Long

Results

5.0km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M21 26:09  
2nd Ben Brown ESOC M18 29:42 +3:33
3rd Will Hensman FVO M40 30:14 +4:05
4th Laura Robertson ESOC W21 30:20 +4:11
5th Richard Purkis ESOC M21 30:35 +4:26
6th Alastair Thomas EUOC M20 31:52 +5:43
7th Jonathan Ellis ESOC M40 35:23 +9:14
8th Walter Clark ESOC M40 36:24 +10:15
9th Niamh Hunter WCOC W20 36:30 +10:21
10th Robin Galloway INT M50 36:45 +10:36
11th Alison Cunningham ESOC W55 38:43 +12:34
12th Robbie Kennedy INT M21 39:08 +12:59
13th Ewart Scott ESOC M65 39:41 +13:32
14th Elspeth Bleakley ESOC W35 41:29 +15:20
15th Simon Fairfull ELO M40 41:58 +15:49
16th Ann Haley INT W55 42:39 +16:30
17th Stephen Haley   M21 45:42 +19:33
18th George Lupton ESOC M40 45:53 +19:44
19th Sheila Strain ELO W70 47:28 +21:19
20th Kathryn Neill ELO W40 47:45 +21:36
21st Margaret Dalgleish ESOC W65 48:27 +22:18
22nd Tim Harding ELO M55 49:40 +23:31
23rd Duncan Leishman ELO M45 49:52 +23:43
24th Jamie Wilson ELO M55 51:48 +25:39
25th James Murdoch   M50 54:18 +28:09
26th Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M65 54:33 +28:24

Short

Results

1.8km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Rachel Brown ESOC W16 19:18  
2nd Kirstin Maxwell RR W21 22:03 +2:45
3rd Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 23:09 +3:51
4th Maja Robertson ESOC   25:10 +5:52
5th Hanne Robertson ESOC W45 25:28 +6:10
6th Robin Strain ELO M65 26:17 +6:59
7th Helena Nolan ESOC W50 27:32 +8:14
8th Judith Bell ESOC W50 30:06 +10:48
9th Patrick Squire INT M70 31:13 +11:55
10th Rhona Fraser BOF W65 32:31 +13:13
11th Maggie Scrugham ESOC W60 33:30 +14:12
12th Alex Stuart ESOC M45 33:46 +14:28
13th Colin Inverarity INT M65 34:21 +15:03
14th Robert Findlay ESOC M70 34:46 +15:28
15th Alistair Armitage ESOC M60 35:31 +16:13
16th Lucy Galloway INT W50 36:54 +17:36
17th Roger Scrutton ESOC M70 37:24 +18:06
18th Kenny Gunn-Russell ESOC M65 39:53 +20:35
19th Calum Robertson ESOC M9 42:21 +23:03
20th Michael Stewart ESOC M60 47:29 +28:11
21st Jeff Hodgson   M60 51:15 +31:57
  Janet Clark ESOC W75 dsq