Edinburgh Southern Orienteering Club

Club Results

Event Date Event (select to view results & officials' reports) Level
2024
09 Jun North Pentland Hills - SOL 3 National
05 Jun Penicuik and Ladywood - Sprintelope Local
18 May Saughton Park - Local Event Local
24 Apr Alnwickhill - Sprintelope Local
13 Apr Blackford Hill and The Hermitage - Local Event Local
10 Apr Portobello - Sprintelope Local
23 Mar Mary Erskine School and Ravelston Woods - Local Event Local
10 Mar Dalkeith Country Park - South of Scotland Orienteering League (SoSOL) Regional
10 Feb Lauriston Castle and Cramond Foreshore - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
13 Jan Cammo Estate - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
2023
09 Dec Bush Estate - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
19 Nov Corstorphine Hill - SoSOL, Incorporating East of Scotland Championship Regional
21 Oct Bonaly Park - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
17 Sept Cademuir - South of Scotland Orienteering League (SoSOL) Regional
23 Aug Loanhead - Sprintelope Local
20 Aug Saughton Park - ESOC Ultrasprint Local
09 Aug Myreside/Royal Edinburgh Hospital - Sprintelope Local
15 Jul Covenanters Wood - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
21 Jun Exchange and West End - Sprintelope Local
18 Jun Jamie Stevenson Trophy at Plean Country Park Local
17 Jun Figgate Park - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
07 Jun Portobello - Sprintelope Local
20 May Blackford Hill and The Hermitage - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
26 Apr Inch Park - Sprintelope Local
12 Apr Victoria and St Marks Parks - Sprintelope Local
19 Mar North Pentland Hills - Scottish Orienteering League (SOL) National
19 Mar BUCS Relays - British Universities & Colleges Sport National
11 Mar Mary Erskine School & Ravelston Woods - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
19 Feb Broxburn Urban Race - Scottish Orienteering Urban League (SOUL) Regional
04 Feb Hopetoun House - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
14 Jan Cammo Estate - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
2022
10 Dec Royal High School & Davidson’s Mains Park - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
19 Nov Corstorphine Hill - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
30 Oct ‘Tinto Twin’ Day Event, South Gyle - Scottish Orienteering Urban League (SOUL) Regional
29 Oct ‘Tinto Twin’ Night Event, Blackford Hill Regional
27 Aug North Pentlands - MTBO, Long Distance Event MTBO
17 Aug Portobello - Sprintelope Local
14 Aug Hailes Quarry Park - ESOC Ultrasprint Local
03 Aug South Gyle - Sprintelope Local
16 Jul Saughton Park - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
13 Jul Dean Village and West End - Sprintelope Local
29 Jun Astley Ainslie - Sprintelope Local
18 Jun Blackford Hill - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
08 Jun Alnwickhill - Sprintelope Local
25 May Figgate Park - Sprintelope Local
21 May Bonaly Park - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
15 May Loch Ordie - Scottish Orienteering League (SOL) National
23 Apr Lauriston Castle - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
27 Mar Craigmillar - MTBO Double Sprint MTBO
06 Mar North Pentland Hills (Dreghorn) - South of Scotland Orienteering League (SoSOL) Regional
19 Feb Hopetoun House - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
12 Feb Scottish Night Champs, Braid Hills - Scottish Night Championships Regional
06 Feb Peebles, Urban Event - Scottish Orienteering Urban League (SOUL) Regional
05 Feb Glentress - Mountain Bike Orienteering Event MTBO
15 Jan Cammo Estate - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local
08 Jan Covenanters Wood - ESOC Local Event in Edinburgh and the Lothians Local

Older results

Results archive